TRAVELLERS TALES REPORTS INDEX 2017-18 

TO READ REPORTS CLICK CLICK HERE

updated on 03/11/17

TT No.51: Steve Hardy - Wednesday 1st November 2017; Sutton Coldfield Town Youth v Matlock Town; Northern Premier League Youth Division.

TT No.50: Brian Buck - Saturday 28th October 2017; Fry Club v Odd Down Reserves; Somerset County League Premier Division.

TT No.49: Steve Hardy -Saturday 28th October 2017; FC Creswell v Balfour Old Boys; Stafford & District Sunday League Division Two.

TT No.48: Keith Aslan -Saturday 28th October 2017; AFC KILBURN v Swanwick Pentrich Road; Central Midlands League South.

TT No.47: Brian Buck - Saturday 21st October 2017. Tollesbury v Dedham Old Boys Reserves; Essex & Suffolk Border League Division 3.

TT No.46: Brian Buck - Wednesday 18th October 2017. Coventry United v Highgate United; Birmingham Senior Cup 1st Round.

TT No.45: Steve Hardy - Saturday 21st October 2017; Redditch Borough v Wake Green Amateurs; Birmingham FA Saturday Vase First Round.

TT No.44: Steve Hardy - Saturday 14th October 2017; Madeley White Star v Rushall Olympic u21; Staffordshire Challenge Cup Second Round.

TT No.43: Brian Buck - Tuesday 10th October 2017; Little Oakley v Cornard United; Thurlow Nunn League Division 1.

TT No.42: Brian Buck - Sunday 8th October 2017. Hitchin Belles v Welwyn Pegasus (Adult) Sapphires Women; Beds & Herts Women’s League Division 2.

TT No.41: Brian Buck - Saturday 7th October 2017. May & Baker EC v Rayleigh Town; ProKit UK Essex Olympian League Premier Division.

TT No.40: Brian Buck - Saturday 30th September 2017; Gimingham United v Runton United; Walcott Lighthouse Inn North East Norfolk League Sanders Coaches Division 1.

TT No.39: Brian Buck - Tuesday 26th September 201; CB Hounslow United v Eversley & California; Cherry Red Records Combined Counties League Premier Challenge Cup 1st Round.

TT No.38: Keith Aslan - Saturday 7th October 2017; COVENTRY ALVIS v Littleton; Midland League Division 1.

TT No.37: Colin Marshall - Saturday 7th October 2017; Fisher v Forest Hill Park; Southern Counties East League.

TT No.36: Keith Aslan - Saturday 30th September 2017; SWALLOWNEST v Glasshoughton; Northern Counties East League Division 1.

TT No.35: Brian Buck - Saturday 23rd September 2017; Team Northumbria v Durham City; Buildbase FA Vase 2nd Qualifying Round.

TT No.34: Keith Aslan - Saturday 23rd September 2017; Lutterworth Town v Teversal; FA Vase 2Q.

TT No.33: Steve Hardy - Saturday 23rd September 2017; AVRO Reserves v Stockport Georgians Reserves; Manchester League Division Three.

TT No.32: Ian Brown - Saturday 16th September; Donegal Celtic v Newington YC; Bluefin Sport Premier Intermediate League.

TT No.31: Brian Buck - Saturday 16th September 2017; NUFC Oilers v Crouch End Vampires; Southern Amateur League Senior Division 2.

TT No.30: Steve Hardy - Saturday 16th September 2017; Olton Ravens v Bartley Reds South; Birmingham & District Football League Division Six. 

TT No.29: Brian Buck - Sat 09/09/17; AFC Solihull (v Enville Athletic); Midland League Division 3.

TT No.28: Keith Aslan - Sat 09/09/17; Darlington (v Leamington); Conference South.

TT No.27: Steve Hardy - Sat 09/09/17; Rhosllanerchrugog (v Penyffordd Lions); Welsh Cup 2nd Qualifying Round.

TT No.26: Brian Buck - Sat 26/08/17; Hilton Harriers (v Pinxton); Abacus Lighting Central Midlands League Black Dragon South.

TT No.25: Brian Buck - Sat 19/08/17; Worthing Town (v Sidlesham); Macron Store Southern Combination League Division 2.

TT No.24: Brian Buck - Sat 12/08/17; Abbey Hey (v Runcorn Linnets); Hallmark Security North West Counties League Premier Division.

TT No.23: Brian Buck - Sat 29/07/17; Punjab United (v Sporting Khalsa); Friendly Match;

TT No.21: Keith Aslan - Sat 20/05/17; Ford Motors v Pilkington @ STYAL. Cheshire League Presidents Cup Final.

TT No.20: Steve Hardy - Sat 02/09/17; Steeton (v Wakefield City); West Riding County Amateur League cup.

TT No.19: Steve Hardy - Weds 30/08/17; Spittal Rovers (v Whitley Bay Sporting); Northern Alliance Division Two.

TT No.18: Steve Hardy - Sat 26/08/17; Shilbottle Colliery Welfare (v North Sunderland); North Northumberland League.

TT No.17: Brian Buck - Weds 26/07/17; St Clears Reserves (v FC Carmarthen); Clay Shaw Butler Charity Shield.

TT No.16: Brian Buck - Tues 25/07/17; Monkton Swifts (v Pembroke Boro); Weaver Callan Memorial Trophy Semi Final.

TT No.15: Brian Buck - Mon 24/07/17; West Dragons (v Llangwm); Friendly Match.

TT No.14: Brian Buck - Sat 22/07/17; Goodwick United (v Llanelli Town); Friendly Match. 

TT No.13: Brian Buck - Fri 21/07/17; Letterston (v Hundleton); Friendly Match.

TT No.12: Brian BuckThurs 20/07/17; Haverfordwest County U19 (v Fishguard Sports - at Haverfordwest County Training Pitch); Friendly Match.

TT No.11: Keith Aslan - Sat 19/08/17; Immingham Town (v Sleaford Sports Amateurs); Lincolnshire League.

TT No.10: Steve Hardy - Sat 19/08/17; Leicester Three Lions (v Kibworth Town); Leicester & District League Prem Div.

TT No.09: Brian Buck - Sat 01/07/17; Briston (v Schoolhouse); Nick Raven Shield Final.

TT No.08: Steve Hardy - Sat 12/08/17; Marshalls (v West Kirby); West Cheshire League Division One.

TT No.07: Keith Aslan - Sat 12/08/17; Jarrow (v Easington Colliery); Northern League Division 2.

TT No.06: Ian Brown - Weds 09/08/17; Windle Labour (v Halebank); Cheshire Football League Division One.                   

TT No.05: Steve Hardy - Sat 05/08/17; Burton Park Wanderers (v Blackstones); United Counties League Division One.    

TT No.04: Steve Hardy - Sat 05/08/17; Northampton Town U18 (v Southend United U18); FL Youth Alliance SE Division.

TT No.03: Ian Brown - Sat 05/08/17; Creetown (v Heston Rovers); South of Scotland League.                                         

TT No.02: Steve Hardy - Sat 15/07/17; Nantlle Vale (v Meliden); Pre-Season Friendly.

TT No.01: Steve Hardy - Fri 14/07/17; Llanrug United (v Bontnewyyd); Pre-Season Friendly.