No |
Date |
HOME CLUB |
Away Club |
Fixture |
Result |
Att. |
Prog (P) |
Report (R) |
1 |
08-Aug |
SOUTH PARK |
Feltham |
Comb Counties Lge 1 |
2-0 |
48 |
P |
Report |
2 |
15-Aug |
WHITWELL AFC |
Harpenden Rovers |
HSCL Div 1 |
1-1 |
14 |
P |
Report |
3 |
19-Aug |
FOWLMERE |
Great Chesterford |
Cambs Senior B |
1-4 |
42 |
x |
Report |
4 |
22-Aug |
BELSTONE FC |
Walkern Rangers |
HSCL Div 1 |
4-0 |
25 |
P |
Report |
5 |
26-Aug |
WISBECH ST MARY'S |
Haddenham Rovers |
Cambs Senior B |
4-2 |
25 |
x |
Report |
6 |
29-Aug |
MK WANDERERS |
Pitstone & Ivinghoe |
SML Div 2 |
0-3 |
30 |
P |
Report |
7 |
05-Sep |
WOBURN |
Renhold |
Beds County FL Prem Div |
1-2 |
27 |
x |
Report |
8 |
06-Sep |
TEAM BURY |
Mildenhall Town |
FAV Preliminary Rd |
3-2aet |
212 |
P |
Report |
9 |
12-Sep |
HENLEY ATH |
Stradbroke United |
SIL Div 2 |
3-1 |
29 |
x |
Report |
10 |
19-Sep |
BARLESTONE ST GILES |
FC Khalsa |
Leics Sen Lge Div 1 |
5-1 |
28 |
x |
Report |
11 |
26-Sep |
HARBOROUGH TOWN |
Medbourne |
Northants Comb Prem |
3-1 |
125 |
x |
Report |
12 |
03-Oct |
GRESFORD ATHLETIC |
Llanrug United |
Welsh Cup Round 2 |
2-3 |
33 |
P |
RTF |
13 |
06-Oct |
PRESTATYN TOWN |
Rhyl |
WPL Loosemores Cp Q |
0-3 |
224 |
P |
RTF |
14 |
07-Oct |
REPTON |
Forest |
ISFA BC Round 2 |
5-0 |
30 |
x |
RTF |
15 |
10-Oct |
SUTTON ATHLETIC |
Hollands & Blair |
KCL Premier Div |
1-3 |
42 |
P |
Report |
16 |
17-Oct |
CLARE TOWN |
Sudbury Athletic |
Suffolk FA Junior Cup 1 |
0-3 |
34 |
x |
Report |
17 |
24-Oct |
AFC KEMPSTON TOWN |
Oakley Sports |
Beds FL Prem Div |
0-1 |
9 |
x |
Report |
18 |
31-Oct |
SPIXWORTH UNITED |
Mattishall |
ACL Mummery Cup 2 |
0-1 |
40 |
P |
Report |
19 |
07-Nov |
KODAK (HARROW) FC |
Indian Gymkhana |
MCL Senior Open Cup 2 |
6-6aet (1-4p) |
10 |
x |
Report |
20 |
14-Nov |
SOMERSHAM |
Willis |
SIL Omnico Cup 2 |
3-0 |
15 |
x |
Report |
21 |
21-Nov |
WESTHAMIANS |
Mountnessing Boca |
EOL Premier Div |
1-3 |
25 |
P |
Report |
22 |
28-Nov |
BECCLES CAXTON |
Norwich CEYMS |
ACL Division 2 |
0-2 |
32 |
x |
Report |
23 |
05-Dec |
WORMINGFORD WANDS |
Rowhedge |
E&S Border Lge Div 1 |
3-1 |
8 |
x |
Report |
24 |
12-Dec |
MEDBOURNE |
Q E Great Houghton |
NCFL Prem Div Cup QF |
1-3aet |
35 |
x |
Report |
25 |
26-Dec |
KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD |
Leiston |
ECFL Premier Div |
2-1 |
367 |
P |
Report |
26 |
28-Dec |
ALDEBURGH TOWN |
Ransomes Sports |
SIL Omnico Cup 3 |
1-6 |
58 |
P |
Report |
27 |
02-Jan |
SALVATION ARMY |
Stradbroke United |
SIL Division 2 |
4-0 |
14 |
x |
Report |
28 |
16-Jan |
ST CLEMENTS HOSPITAL |
Somersham |
Suffolk FA Prim'y Cup 4 |
0-4 |
12 |
x |
Report |
29 |
23-Jan |
Q E GREAT HOUGHTON |
Brixworth All Saints |
Northants Junior Cup 4 |
3-1 |
22 |
x |
Report |
30 |
30-Jan |
CORBY KHALSA |
Moulton |
Northants Comb Prem |
P-P |
N/A |
x |
Report |
31 |
06-Feb |
HOLLAND |
University of Essex |
E&S Border Lge Prem Div |
1-3 |
22 |
x |
Report |
32 |
13-Feb |
AFC CROWLEY |
Ransomes Sports |
SIL Omnico Cup QF |
0-5 |
57 |
x |
Report |
33 |
20-Feb |
THE WILBERFORCE WANDS |
FC Baresi |
Midd'x CFL Div 1 C&E |
4-5 |
7 |
x |
RTF |
34 |
27-Feb |
HARLESTON TOWN |
Thetford Rovers |
ACL Cyril Ballyn Trophy S-F |
3-3aet (5-4p) |
52 |
x |
Report |
35 |
06-Mar |
UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX |
Earls Colne |
E&S Border League KOC Q-F |
4-0 |
12 |
x |
RTF |
36 |
13-Mar |
CLEMENTS 83 |
Coventry Amateurs |
MCFL Div 3 |
3-0 |
15 |
P |
RTF |
37 |
20-Mar |
KIRBY ATHLETIC |
Bradfield Rovers |
E&S Border League Div 1 |
3-1 |
15 |
x |
Report |
38 |
27-Mar |
FC KHALSA |
Narborough & L |
Leics Sen Lge Div 1 |
0-3 |
4 |
x |
Report |
39 |
03-Apr |
WROXHAM |
Whitehawk |
FA Vase S-F 2nd Leg |
2-1 |
1262 |
P |
RTF |
40 |
05-Apr |
FOULSHAM |
Marlingford |
ACL Division 3 |
2-0 |
18 |
x |
RTF |
41 |
10-Apr |
ICKWELL & OLD WARDEN |
Renhold United |
Beds County FL Prem Div |
1-1 |
39 |
x |
Report |
42 |
15-Apr |
RINGSTEAD RANGERS |
Cold Ashby Rovers |
Northants Comb Div 1 |
4-0 |
38 |
x |
RTF |
43 |
17-Apr |
TONBRIDGE INVICTA |
Canterbury City |
KCL Premier Div |
1-4 |
42 |
P |
RTF |
44 |
20-Apr |
MELTON MOWBRAY |
Hathern |
Leics Sen Lge Div 1 |
1-2 |
20 |
x |
RTF |
45 |
24-Apr |
WHITEFIELD NORPOL |
Roade |
Northants Comb Prem Div |
1-3 |
20 |
x |
Report |
46 |
28-Apr |
COPLAND |
Singh Sabha Slough |
Midd'x CFL Premier Division |
4-0 |
22 |
P |
RTF |
47 |
01-May |
GOSFIELD UNITED |
Boxted Lodgers |
E&S Border League Div 1 |
2-0 |
16 |
x |
Report |
48 |
08-May |
AFC HATFIELD TOWN |
Belstone FC |
HSCL Div 1 |
8-0 |
20 |
P |
RTF |
49 |
11-May |
MARLINGFORD |
Foulsham |
ACL Division 3 |
0-4 |
16 |
x |
Report |
50 |
15-May |
INTERWOOD |
Copland |
Midd'x CFL Premier Division |
9-2 |
36 |
P |
Report |
51 |
22-May |
VALLANCE |
Sloane |
Midd'x CFL Premier Division |
1-0 |
10 |
P |
RTF | updated on 24/05/10 |