WEBED'S RAMBLINGS STATISTICS INDEX 2017-18


(47) 26/05/18 - Dene Park Sports Club, Dunswell; LIV SUPPLIES v Driffield Juniors (Humber Premier League Division One); 3-2; 26; XP; Photos

(46) 19/05/18 - Huntington S & S Club; HUNTINGTON ROVERS v Wigginton Grasshoppers (York Football League Senior Cup S-F); 2-2 (5-4p); 71; XP; Photos

      (45) 12/05/18 - Cottingham Pavilion, KGV PF; EAST RIDING RANGERS v Crown (Humber Premier League Premier Division); 3-2; 18; XP; Photos

(44) 08/05/18 - Ings View Sports Field; GILBERDYKE PHOENIX v South Park Rangers (East Riding County League Div 4); 5-1; 10; XP; Photos

(43) 05/05/18 - Old Malton Fitzwilliam Sports Field - OLD MALTON ST MARY'S v Dringhouses (York League Prem Div); 0-1; 38; XP; Photos

(42) 28/04/18 - Ingfield; OSSETT TOWN v Goole AFC (NPL Division One North); 7-2; 426; P (2 pounds/32pp); Photos

(41) 21/04/18 - Dimple Wells; OSSETT ALBION v Bamber Bridge (NPL Division One North); 4-0; 402; P (2 pounds/32pp); Photos

(40) 14/04/18 - Leven PF and Sports Hall; LEVEN MC v Hutton Cranswick RSA (East Riding County League Premier Division); 2-4; 18; XP; Photos

      (39) 07/04/18 - The Harratts Nissan Stadium; PONTEFRACT COLLIERIES v Harrogate RA (NCEL Premier Division); 2-0; 128; P (2 pounds 24pp); Photos

(38) 31/03/18 - Wolfreton School 4G; HESSLE RANGERS v North Ferriby United (Humber Premier League Premier Division); 0-0; 21; XP; Photos

(37) 24/03/18 - Low Farm; EASINGTON UNITED v Hessle Sporting United (Humber Premier League Division One); 5-1; 28; XP; Photos

(36) 17/03/18 - Kingswood Academy 3G; ST GEORGE AFC v North Cave United (East Riding County League Premier); 2-4; 7; XP; Photos

(35) 10/03/18 - Flamingo Land Stadium; SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC v Bamber Bridge (NPL Division One North); 2-3; 1123; P (2 pounds/44pp); Photos

(34) 03/03/18 - Malet Lambert 3G; HARCHESTER UNITED v Middleton Rovers (East Riding County League Division One); 3-2; 12; XP; Photos

(33) 24/02/18 - Richard Street; SELBY TOWN v Armthorpe Welfare (Northern Counties East League Division One); 2-1; P (1 pound 50p/32pp); 130; Photos

(32) 17/02/18 - Immingham Sports Complex; IMMINGHAM TOWN v Ruston Sports (Lincolnshire Football League Prem); 2-2; 40; P (1 pound/16pp); Photos

(31) 10/02/18 - South Holderness Technology College; HEDON RANGERS v Bridlington Town (ERCFA SC Q-F); 0-6; 56; XP; Photos

(30) 03/02/18 - South Hunsley School 3G; SOUTH CAVE UNITED v Chalk Lane (Humber Premier League Premier Division); 3-2; 21; XP; Photos

(29) 27/01/18 - Rotsea Lane; BRANDESBURTON AFC v Hull United (Humber Premier League Division One); 3-2; 13; XP; Photos

(28) 20/01/18 - Bradley Road; CLEETHORPES TOWN v Bedworth United (NPL South Division); 3-1; 267; P (1 pound 50p/32pp); Photos

(27) 13/01/18 - The Balk; POCKLINGTON TOWN v Hornsea Town (Humber Premier League Premier Division); 3-0; 31; XP; Photos

(26) 06/01/18 - Home End; FULBOURN INSTITUTE v Chatteris Town (Cambs County League Premier Division); 2-0; 50; XP; Photos

(25) 30/12/17 - In2itive Park; YAXLEY v Northampton Sileby Rangers (UCL Premier Division); 7-0; x; P (1 pound/36pp); Photos

(24) 29/12/17 - The New Croft 3G; HAVERHILL BOROUGH v Haverhill Rovers (ECL Premier Division); 3-2; 230; P (1 pound/24pp); Photos

(23) 26/12/17 - Recreation Way; MILDENHALL TOWN v AFC Sudbury (Bostick League North); 0-1; 261; P (1 pound/40pp); Photos 

(22) 23/12/17 - Queens Head Meadow; SHEERING v Park Lane R (Hertford & District League 1); 5-2 (Abd. 65mins - serious foul play); 10; XP; Photos

(21) 16/12/17 - Great Spur, Biddenham; AFC KEMPSTON T & BEDFORD COLLEGE v Ickwell & OW (Beds County Premier); 4-1; 15; XP; Photos

(20) 09/12/17 - George Lambtons PF, Newmarket; THE EAGLE (ELY) v Benwick Athletic (Cambs County League 3B); 5-4; 12; XP; Photos

(19) 02/12/17 - Passmores Academy; SUMNERS v Oracle Components (Hertford & District League Premier); 0-4; 18; XP; Photos 

(18) 25/11/17 - Weston VH; WESTON v Hatfield Social (Herts Senior County League 1); 4-1; 23; XP; Photos

(17) 18/11/17 - Guilden Morden Rec; GUILDEN MORDEN v Cambridge Ambassadors (Cambs County League Division 4A); 3-2; 12; XP; Photos 

(16) 11/11/17 - Hargrave Park Stadium; STANSTED v Sawbridgeworth Town (Essex Senior League); 1-3; 120; P (1 pound/20pp); Photos

      (15) 04/11/17 - Eriswell PF; ERISWELL VILLAGE v St Edmunds 1965 (St Edmundsbury League Mick McNeil Cup Q-F); 1-14; 25; XP; Photos 

(14) 28/10/17 - Barnham Broom Rec; LONGHAM v Shipdham (C&S Norfolk League Division 1); 5-1; 25; XP; Photos

(13) 21/10/17 - Heath Road; HOCKERING v Bacton (Norfolk Primary Cup 2); 4-2; 21; XP; Photos

(12) 14/10/17 - Parkside; AVELEY v Soham Town Rangers (Isthmian Bostick League North); 2-2; 262; P (1 pound/28pp); Photos

(11) 07/10/17 - Birchangers SC; BIRCHANGER SC v Thundridge (Hertford & District D2 Cup); 3-2aet; 7; XP; Photos

(10) 30/09/17; Taverham Rec; TAVERHAM v Mariners (Norfolk Primary Cup 1); 7-1; 12; XP; Photos

(09) 23/09/17 - Beef Meadow; BARSHAM v First & Last (Suffolk FA Junior Cup 1); 4-4aet (5-4p); 30; XP; Photos

(08) 16/09/17 - Longstanton Rec; LONGSTANTON v Saffron Dynamos (Cambs FA Lower Junior Cup); 4-4aet (4-2p); 20; XP; Photos

(07) 09/09/17 - Haworth Park, Hull; HALL ROAD RANGERS v Gedling MW (FA Vase 1st Qualifying Rd); 2-0; 65; P (1 pound/28pp); Photos

(06) 02/09/17 - Bardwell CC; BARDWELL SPORTS v AFC Orwell (Suffolk & Ipswich League 4); 18-0; 42; XP; Photos

(05) 26/08/17 - Bodham PF; CROMER YOUTH OB v Erpingham (North East Norfolk League Div One); 9-0; 20; XP; Photos

(04) 19/08/17 - St Pauls Community Stadium; FISHER FC v Punjab United (SCEL Div One); 1-2; 87; P (1 pound/20pp); Photos

(03) 12/08/17 - Feering Community Centre; TIPTREE HEATH v Belle Vue SC (E&SBL Div 2); 6-4; 30; XP; Photos 

(02) 05/08/17 - Foxbury Avenue; GLEBE v Lordswood (FA Cup Extra Preliminary Rd); 1-0; 120; P (1 pound/20pp); Photos

(01) 29/07/17 - Stoneylands; LONG MELFORD v Brantham Athletic (Eastern Counties League Premier Division); 0-0; 92; P (1 pound/20pp); Photos

     

updated 05/06/18