WEBED’S RAMBLINGS STATISTICS INDEX 2016-17 [READ REPORTS]


(46) 18/04/17; Runcton Holme S&S Club; BISHOPS LYNN v West Lynn (North West Norfolk League Premier Division); 6-3; 10; XP; Photos

     (45) 17/04/17; Wardale Williams Stadium; AFC SUDBURY v Needham Market (Ryman League Premier); 1-1; 353; P; Photos

(44) 15/04/17; Station Hill; WESTMILL v Oracle (Hertford & District League Premier Division); 3-2; 37; XP; Photos

(43) 14/04/17; Jubilee Fields; MARKS TEY v Langham Lodgers (C&EE League Acorn Charity Invitation Shield Q-F); 2-4; 18; XP; Photos

(42) 08/04/17; Memorial Hall PF; FELSTED ROVERS v CT 66 (Mid Essex League Premier Division); 0-2; 17; XP; Photos

(41) 01/04/17; Memorial Hall PF; WHEATHAMPSTEAD WANDERERS v Shephall United (Hertford & DL CSC S-F); 2-1; 13; XP; Photos

(40) 25/03/17; King George V PF; STEVENAGE COMMUNITY v Hampstead Heath (Herts Senior County League 1); 3-1; 9; XP; Photos

(39) 18/03/17; Pirton Rec Ground; LEA SPORTS PSG v Sundon Park Rovers (Beds County League Division 2); 3-2; 15; XP; Photos

(38) 11/03/17; Hickling Barn, Mallard Way; HICKLING v Runton United (North East Norfolk League Div 1); 1-17; 18; XP; Photos 

(37) 04/03/17; Manns Lane; COCKERS FC v North Elmham (C&SNL Dick Davey Ambulance Cup 3); 2-1; 12; XP; Photos

(36) 25/02/17; Mill Street Rec Ground; ISLEHAM UNITED v Upwell Town (Cambs County League Division 2B); 2-0; 7; XP; Photos

(35) 18/02/17; Oaklands College; AFC OAKLANDS v Hampstead Heath (Herts Senior County League Division One); 2-3; 17; XP; Photos

(34) 11/02/17; Hollesley Rec; SUTTON HEATH SAXONS v Tattingstone United (SIL CCC Q-F); 3-1aet; 18; XP; Photos

     (33) 04/02/17; Hinchingbrooke School 3G; AFC BARLEY MOW v Wimblington (Cambs County League Division 2B); 5-2; 9; XP; Photos

(32) 28/01/17; Chapel Lane; WICKEN v AFC Christchurch (Cambs County League Division 5B); 4-2; 12; XP; Photos

(31) 21/01/17; The Limes Recreation Ground; HARSTON BOSTOCKS v Bottisham (Cambs County League Div 5A); 14-1; 23; XP; Photos

(30) 14/01/17; Little Snoring PF; RAMPANT HORSE v Longham (C&S Norfolk League Division 2); 0-5; 12; XP; Photos

(29) 09/01/17; Abbey Stadium; CAMBRIDGE UNITED v Leeds United (FA Cup Round 3); 1-2; 7973; P; NO PHOTOS 

(28) 07/01/17; Puddlebrook PF; SUFFOLK PUNCH HAVERHILL v Melbourn (Cambs County League JA Cup 3); 3-2; 23; XP; Photos

(27) 02/01/17 - New Croft 3G; HAVERHILL BOROUGH v Wisbech St Mary (ECL Division One); 6-0; 65; P; Photos 

(26) 26/12/16 - Julius Martin Lane; SOHAM TOWN RANGERS v Bury Town (Ryman League North Division); 1-4; 252; P; Photos

(25) 17/12/16 - The London Stadium; WEST HAM UNITED v Hull City (Premier League); 1-0; 56952; P; Photos

     (24) 10/12/16 - Impington Sports Centre; MOTT MACDONALD v Meldreth (Cambs County League Div 3A); 5-2; 5; XP; Photos

(23) 03/12/16 - St Catherine's College; CHERRY HINTON v Sawston United (Cambs County League Prem Div); 2-2; 27; XP; Photos

(22) 26/11/16 - Chesterton CC, Gilbert Road; CITY LIFE v Clare Town (Cambs County League Div 2A); 1-2; 5; XP; Photos

(21) 19/11/16 - Bridge Street; SUTTON BRIDGE UNITED v Glinton & Northborough (P&DL1); 3-0; 21; XP; Photos 

(20) 12/11/16 - Wortham Sports Pavilion; WORTHAM v Cockfield United (SIL CCC Rd 2); 0-6; 5; XP; Photos

(19) 05/11/16 - Cottered Rec; COTTERED v Mangrove; Hertford & District League; 3-2; 12; XP; Photos

(18) 29/10/16 - Pitstone Pavilion; PITSTONE & IVINGHOE v Unite MK (SSML Division 2); 2-4; 25; P; Photos

(17) 22/10/16 - Walsingham Rec; WALSINGHAM UNITED v South Creake (Norfolk Primary Cup Rd 2); 4-2; 30; XP; Photos

(16) 15/10/16 - Smeeth Road; MARSHLAND SAINTS v Denver (NWNL Division Two Knock-Out Cup); 2-3; 23; XP; Photos

(15) 08/10/16 - Ellingham PF; ELLINGHAM v Ingoldisthorpe (Norfolk Junior Cup Round 2); 4-3; 21; XP; Photos  

(14) 01/10/16 - Beech Ave PF; BENWICK ATHLETIC v Parson Drover (North Cambs Junior Cup); 2-4; 20; XP; Photos               

(13) 24/09/16 – Plough Corner PF; SPORTING REBELS v Langham Lodgers (Colchester & E Essex League P); 4-0; 12; XP; Photos

(12) 17/09/16 – Gaymers PF; BAR 33 v Beetley Beees (Central & South Norfolk League Two); 2-4; x; XP; Photos

(11) 10/09/16 – City of Norwich School; BOWTHORPE ROVERS v Dereham Taverners (Central & South Norfolk League Two) 4-2; x; XP;  Photos

(10) 03/09/16 – Billingford Lakes; BILLINGFORD v Hethersett Athletic (Central & South Norfolk League One) 4-2; 7; XP; Photos

(09) 27/08/16 – Spratton PF; SPRATTON v Heyford Athletic (Northants Comb Premier Div) 1-2; 27; XP; Photos

(08) 26/08/16 – Barkway PF; FOWLMERE v Great Shelford (Cambs County League Prem Div); 1-4; 54; XP; Photos

(07) 20/08/16 – Wollaston PF; WOLLASTON VICTORIA v Brixworth All Saints (Northants Comb Premier Div); 1-2; 32; XP; Photos

(06) 19/08/16 – Lingwood Village Hall; SOUTH WALSHAM v Freethorpe (Anglian Comb League Div 3); 4-2; 30; XP; Photos

(05) 13/08/16 – Melton Sports Village; MELTON TOWN v Rushden & Higham United (UCL Division One); 0-2; 46; P; Photos

(04) 10/08/16 - Hills Road VI Form Ground; CHERRY HINTON v Fowlmere (Cambs County League Prem Div); 0-3; 33; XP; Photos

(03) 06/08/16 – The Harlow Arena; ENFIELD 1893 FC v Tower Hamlets (FAC Extra Preliminary Rd); 2-4; 40; P; Photos

(02) 16/07/16 – Tony Macaroni Stadium; LIVINGSTON v St Mirren (Betfred League Cup Group G); 2-3; 894; TS; Photos

(01) 15/07/16 – Excelsior Stadium; AIRDRIEONIANS v Partick Thistle (Betfred League Cup Group E); 0-1; 1632; TS; Photos


updated 20/04/17