RAMBLINGS STATS INDEX 2014-15 

 No  Date  Name of Ground  HOME CLUB  Away Club  Fixture  Result  Att.  Prog (P) Report Photos
1 02-Aug  Eversley Sports Assoc  EVERSLEY & CALIFORNIA  CB Hounslow Utd  Combined Counties Lge 1 2-0 29 P Report Photos
2 09-Aug  Garrison Ground  TOLLESBURY  Tiptree Jobserve  Essex & Suffolk Border Prem 2-1 50 x Report Photos
3 16-Aug  Barleythorpe  OAKHAM UNITED  Netherton United  Peterborough & Dist Prem 2-1 15 x Report Photos
4 20-Aug  Witchford S&S Club  WITCHFORD 96  Bluntisham Rangs  Cambs County Senior B Div 2-3 30 x Report Photos
5 23-Aug  Fenstanton Sports Field  FENSTANTON  Fowlmere  Cambs County Senior A Div 1-3 19 x Report Photos
6 27-Aug  North Elmham Rec  NORTH ELMHAM  Scarning United  Central & South Norfolk Lge 1 1-4 40 x Report Photos
7 30-Aug  Sharnbrook Upp School  EASTCOTTS AFC  Marston Shelton R  Beds County League Prem Div 2-3 19 x Report Photos
8 06-Sep  CP Comm Centre  CEDARS PARK  Bildeston Rangers  Suffolk & Ipswich League 2 0-2 30 P Report Photos
9 13-Sep  Rackheath PF  HOME CARE UNITED  Hoveton Wherrym  Norfolk Junior Cup Round 1 1-6 18 x Report Photos
10 20-Sep  Abbey Road  FLITCHAM & HILLINGTON  The Woottons  Norfolk Primary Cup Round 1 2-0 7 x Report Photos
11 27-Sep  Baston PF  BASTON  Sutton Bridge Utd  Peterborough & Dist Div One 3-3 19 x Report Photos
12 04-Oct  Rocklands PF  ROCKLAND UNITED  Bar 33  C&SNL Ben Smith Mem Cup 2 5-1 22 x Report Photos
13 11-Oct  Guyhirn Sports Field  GUYHIRN  Parkside  Peterborough & Dist Div Two 1-8 11 x Report Photos
14 18-Oct  Beetley PF  BEETLEY BEES  Rockland United  Central & South Norfolk Lge 2 5-0 10 x Report Photos
15 25-Oct  Erpingham Village Hall  ERPINGHAM  Plumstead Rangers  North East Norfolk League 1 0-7 8 x Report Photos
16 01-Nov  Newbiggen Street  THAXTED RANGERS  Cambourne Rovers  Cambs County League Div 2A 4-3 3 x Report Photos
17 08-Nov  Benwick Road  DODDINGTON UNITED  Milton  Cambs CL Will Coad IC 4-5aet 9 x Report Photos
18 15-Nov  Glentworth Club  KENT FOOTBALL UNITED  Seven Acre & S  Kent Invicta League 3-1 28 x Report Photos
19 22-Nov  Old Church Road  SNETTISHAM MAROONS  Narborough  Norfolk Primary Cup Round 4  2-6 34 x Report Photos
20 29-Nov  Witcham Road  MEPAL SPORTS  Fordham  Cambs County League Div 2B 0-2 10 x Report Photos
21 06-Dec  Histon & Imp Rec Grd  FULBOURN S&SC   Bottisham & Lode  Cambs County League Div 1A 5-0 3 x Report Photos
22 13-Dec  Trumpington Rec Grd  CAMBRIDGE AMBASSADORS  Clare Town  Cambs County League Div 4A 4-2 6 x Report Photos
23 20-Dec  Peterborough Academy  RIVERSIDE  Pbro ICA Sports  Peterborough & Dist Premier 2-8 13 x Report Photos
24 27-Dec  Lincoln Road  PETERBOROUGH SPORTS  St Neots Town Y&S  United Counties League Div 1 5-0 85 P Report Photos
25 03-Jan  Hundred Acre Way  RED LODGE  Mepal Sports  Cambs County League Div 2B 12-0 11 x Report Photos
26 10-Jan  Richmond Place  LYNG  Narborough  Norfolk Primary Cup Q-F  2-1 51 x Report Photos
27 17-Jan  Rattlesden PF  STOW UNITED  Benhall St Mary  Suffolk & Ipswich League 1 0-3 12 x Report Photos
28 24-Jan  Shefford Sports Club  SHEFFORD T & CAMPTON  Ickwell & Old W'den  Beds County League Prem Div 1-2 32 x Report Photos
29 31-Jan  Lamex Stadium  STEVENAGE  Oxford United  Football League Division 2 0-2 3146 P Report Photos
30 07-Feb  Groveside  HENLOW  Elstow Abbey  Beds County League Div One 0-3 10 x Report Photos
31 14-Feb  Filby Recreation Grd  FILBY & RUNHAM  Belton  Gt Yarmouth & District League 1-7 15 x Report Photos
32 21-Feb  Globe Street  METHWOLD UNITED  Snettisham Maroons  NWNFL Div 2 Cup Group Stage 0-4 12 x Report Photos
33 28-Feb  Wootton Park  THE WOOTTONS  Lyng  Norfolk Primary Cup S-F  3-0 122 x Report Photos
34 07-Mar  Zeeco Stadium  STAMFORD AFC  Marine  NPL Premier Division 0-1 368 P Report Photos
35 14-Mar  Hunstanton Rec Grnd  HUNSTANTON  The Woottons  NWNFL Div 2 Cup Group Stage 2-2 14 x Report Photos
36 21-Mar  Flitwick CFC  FLITWICK TOWN  Sandy  Beds County League Prem Div 1-2 11 x Report Photos
37 28-Mar  Pymoor Rec Grnd  LITTLE DOWNHAM SWIFTS  March Rangers  Cambs County League Div 2B 8-1 7 x Report Photos
38 03-Apr  Kenilworth Road  LUTON TOWN  Exeter City  Football League Division 2 2-3 8755 P Report Photos
39 06-Apr  Catons Lane  SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN  Haverhill Borough  Eastern Counties League 1 0-1 446 P Report Photos
40 11-Apr  St Marys Stadium  SOUTHAMPTON  Hull City  Premier League 2-0 30359 P Report Photos
41 14-Apr  Sportsmans Club  CHATTERIS FEN TIGERS  Upwell  Cambs County League Div 4B 2-1 54 x Report Photos
42 18-Apr  Will Edwards Sports C  STIFFORD TOWN  Braintree & Bock'g  Mid Essex League Premier Div 2-3 11 x Report Photos
43 22-Apr  Old Bury Road  STANTON  Haughley United  Suffolk & Ipswich League Sen 2-4 60 x Report Photos
44 25-Apr  Houghton Sports Field  HOUGHTON & WYTON  Ely Crusaders  Cambs County League Div 3B 2-0 19 x Report Photos
45 28-Apr  Estover Playing Field  MARCH RANGERS  Little Downham S  Cambs County League Div 2B 2-3 14 x Report Photos
46 02-May  Hythe Lane  BURWELL SWIFTS  Huntingdon United  Cambs County League Div 1A 7-2 19 x Report Photos
47 05-May  FDC Norwich  SPIXWORTH  Bradenham Wands  ACL Mummery Cup Final 5-0 323 P Report Photos
48 09-May  Church Street  BRAINTREE & BOCKING   Great Baddow  Mid Essex League Premier Div 2-2 27 x Report Photos
49 13-May  Everton Rec Ground  GREAT BARFORD  Potton Town  Beds County League Div One 1-3 42 x Report Photos
50 16-May  Wickham Bishops RG  BEACON HILL ROVERS  Great Baddow  Mid Essex League Premier Div 2-3 12 x Report Photos

Updated 19/06/15