FGIF Programme Review September 2010                 

updated on 26/09/10; P - sent in the post

         contributed by WebEd except: * Bob Davies; > Richard Panter; # Andy Gallon; + Ritchie Woods;  ^ Kev Peters; " Dave Smith; ~ Denzil Midwinter; = Ian Hill  

01 - Godmanchester Rovs* (Eastern Cos Lgue Div 1) v Team Bury; 20/08; w/a 4; 32pp; .   02 - Colney Heath* (South Mids League Prem Div) v Stotfold; 21/08; 1; 24pp; .                    03 - London Colney* (South Mids League Div 1) v London Lions; 21/08; w/a 5; 8pp; .         04 - Bedford* (South Mids League Div 1) v Amthill Town; 24/08; w/a 4; 16pp; .                 05 - Hatfield Town* (South Mids League Prem Div) v Langford; 28/08; 1; 36pp; .               06 - Cheshunt* (Ryman League 1 North) v Cockfosters (FACPRd); 28/08; 2; 28pp; .            07 - Aylesbury United* (Southern Lge Mid) v Eton Manor (FACPRd); 29/08; w/a 7; 36pp; 08 - Goffs Oak* (Herts Sen County Lge Div 1) v Allenburys Sports; 31/08; w/a 2; 8pp; .      09 - Baldock Town Letch* (Herts Sen Co Lge Prem) v Letch GC Eagles; 01/09; 1; 16pp; .    10 - Letchworth GC Eagles* (Herts Sen Co Lge Prem) v Croxley Guild; 04/09; 1; 8pp; .      11 - Maltby Main> (NCEL Prem Div) v Ashton Town (FAV1Q); 04/09; 1.50; 36pp; .               12 - Irchester United> (UCL Prem Div) v Ipswich Wands (FAV1Q); 05/09; w/a 5;12pp; .      13 - Stafford Town> (West Mids League Prem Div) v Wolves Casuals; 24/08; 1; 32pp; .       14 - Liversedge> (NCEL Prem Div) v Arnold Town; 30/08; 1.50; 36pp; .                            15 - Hucknall Town> (Northern Prem Lge Prem Div) v Ossett Town; 21/08; 2; 28pp; .        16 - Cogenhoe United> (UCL Prem Div) v Leiston (FACPRd); 28/08; 1; 24pp; .                   17 - Carlton Town> (NPL Div 1 South) v Borrowash Vic (FACPRd); 28/08; 1.50; .                18 - Shepshed Dynamo> (NPL Div 1 S) v Lough Dyn (FACPRdRep); 31/08; 1.50; 40pp; .      19 - Grimsby Town# (Conference Premier) v Histon; 30/08; 2.50; 72pp; .                          20 - Handsworth# (NCEL Div 1) v Barton Town OB; 04/09; 1; 12pp; .                              21 - FC Halifax# (NPL Prem Div) v Northwich Victoria; 07/09; 3; 60pp; .                           22 - Long Eaton United+P (NCEL Prem Div) v Maltby Main; 21/08; 2; 44pp; . [MORE]             23 - Wisbech Town (Eastern Counties Prem) v St Andrews (FAC EPRd); 14/08; 1; 44pp; .    24 - Haverhill Rovers (Eastern Counties Prem) v Walsham-le-Willows; 07/08; 1; 48pp; .      25 - Whatton United (Central Mids Lge Div 1) v Bentley Colliery; 21/08; 1; 8pp;                 26 - Bexley Borough (Kent County League Div 2W) v Blackheath Utd; 04/09; 1; 16pp; .        27 - Cambridge City^ (Southern League Prem) v Leamington; 17/08; 2; 44pp; .                28 - St Neots Town^ (United Counties Lge Prem) v Northampton Spencer; 07/08; 1; 16pp; . 29 - Gorleston" (Eastern Counties Lge Div 1) v Ely City (FAV Rd1Q); 04/09; PNK; 60pp; .          30 - Queens Park Rangers~ (F/ball Lge Championship) v Middlesborough; 11/09; 3; 84pp; . 31 - Workington AFC=P (Conference North) v Vauxhall Motors; 30/08; 2; 48pp; .               32 - Bracknell Town* (Hellenic Lge Prem) v Thame Utd; 24/08; PNK; 36pp; .                        33 - Biggleswade United* (South Mids Lge Prem) v Hadley; 07/09; w/a 5; 24pp; .              34 - Ware* (Ryman League Div 1N) v Tilbury; 07/09; 1.50; 52pp; .                                  35 - Charlton Athletic* (Football League Div 1) v Notts County; 11/09; 3; 60pp; .               36 - Dorchester Town* (Conference South) v Ebbsfleet Utd; 11/09; 2; 56pp; .                  37 - Cuffley* (Herts Sen County Lge Prem Div) v Harpenden Rovers; 18/09; Free; 4pp; .       38 - Hoddesdon Town* v (South Mids Lge Div 1) v Cockfosters; 21/09; 1.50; 112pp; .          39 - Bedford Town Res* (South Mids Lge Div 1) v Welwyn Garden City; 22/09; 50p; 16pp; .

  

  

 

   

  

  

  

  

   

  

  

  

  

  

 

End