FGIF Programme Review October 2010                 

updated on 25/10/10; P - sent in the post; N/L - Newsletter; EI - Emergency Issue

         contributed by WebEd except: * Andy Gallon; # Leon Gladwell; > Bob Davies; + Richard Panter;  ^ Geoff Harrison  

01 - Ely City* (Eastern Cos League Prem Div) v S&L Corby (FA Cup 1QR); 11/09; 1; 24pp; .
02 - Norwich United* (Eastern Counties League Prem Div) v Wroxham; 14/09; 1; 24pp; .
03 - Long Melford* (Eastern Counties League Div One) v Halstead Town; 15/09; 1; 36pp; .
04 - Newmarket Town* (Eastern Cos Lgue Prem) v Wisbech T (FAV2QR); 18/09; 1; 36pp; . 05 - Team Bury* (Eastern Counties League Div One) v Whitton United; 20/09; 1; 20pp; .
06 - Thetford Town* (Eastern Cos League Div One) v Gorleston; 21/09; 5 (w/a); 20pp; .     07 - Walsham-le-Willows* (Eastern Cos League Prem) v Norwich Utd; 22/09; 50p; 28pp; .
08 - Needham Market* (Isthmian Lgue Div 1 N) v Chipstead (FAC2QR); 25/09; 1; 60pp;
.    09 - East End Park WMC* (West Yorks League Prem Div) v Kellingley Welf; 02/10; 1; 8pp; .
10 - East End Park WMC* (West Yorks League Prem Div) monthly N/L; 14pp (A4); Free; [more].      
11 - Westella & Willerby* (CML Supreme Div) v Sheffield Parramore; 09/10; 1; 12pp; .
12 - Farsley AFC* (Northern Cos East League Prem Div) v Parkgate; 12/10; 1.50; 24pp;
.     13 - Melton St Audrys# (Suffolk & Ipswich League Sen Div) v Capel Plough; 04/09; Donation; .  14 - Witton Albion# (Northern Prem League Div 1 North) v Wakefield; 08/09; 1.50; .            15 - Erith Town# (Kent Senior League) v Dover Athletic (FAC2Q); 25/09; .                            16 - Haringey Borough# (South Mids League Prem Div) v Tring Ath; 28/09; Free;
17 - Luton Town> (Conference Premier) v Altrincham; 14/08; 3; 68pp; .                           18 - Kettering Town> (Conference Premier) v v Luton Town; 17/08; 3; 44pp; .                 19 - Tamworth> (Conference Premier) v Luton Town; 28/08; 2.50; 48 pp; .                      20 - Grimsby Town> (Conference Premier) v Luton Town; 04/09; 2.50; 72pp; .                  21 - Kings Langley> (South Midlands Lg Div1) v Wodson Park; 25/09; w/a 4.00; 12pp; .      22 - Hitchin Town> (Southern League Central Div) v Aveley (FACup 1Q); 11/09; 2; 32pp; .   23 - Hitchin Town>EI (Southern Lge Central Div) v Camb City (FAC 2QR); 28/09; 1; 28pp; . 24 - St Neots Town> (UCL Prem Div) v Felixstowe & Walton
(FAV 1P); 02/10; 1.50; 20pp; 25 - CRC> (Eastern Counties League Prem) v Wellingborough T (FAV1P); 03/10; 1.50; 32pp; . 26 - St Margaretsbury> (South Midlands Prem Div) v Stotfold; 05/10; w/a 6; 24pp; .           27 - FC Dynamo+ (Leics Sen Lge Prem Div) v Aylestone Park; 09/10; PNK; 16pp; .                28 - Borrowash Victoria+ (East Mids Counties Lge) v Barrow T; 09/10; 1; 20pp (2 blank!); 29 - Biggleswade Town+ (Southern Lgue Central Div) v Uxbridge; 25/09; Free w/a 8; 36pp; . 30 - Southall^P (Middlesex County League Prem Div) v Sprinfield; 02/10; 1; 24pp; . [Extra] 

  

  

  

  

    

   

  

  

  

  

End