FGIF Programme Review November 2010                 

updated on 09/11/10; P - sent in the post

         contributed by WebEd except: ^ Mark Farnell; * Andy Gallon; > Bob Davies; # Richard Panter;    + Mark Hobbs; = Ian Hill.   

01 - Walsall Wood^ (Midland Combination Prem) v Heather St. John; 16/10; 1; 20pp; .
02 - Pelsall Villa^ (Midland Combination Prem) v Heather St. Johns; 5/10; 1; 16pp; .           03 - Chasetown^ (Northern League Prem Div) v Nantwich Town; 26/10; 2; 48pp; .            04 - Annan Athletic^ (Scottish Football Lgue 3) v Preston Ath in SFAC 2Rep; 1.50; 28pp; .    05 - Heanor Town^ (East Midlands Cos Lgue) v Clipstone Welf in FAV1; 02/10; 1.50; 32pp; . 06 - Heather St Johns^ (Midland Combination Prem) v Racing Club Warwick; 9/10; 1; 20pp; . 07 - Whatton United* (Central Mids League Prem Div) v Kiveton Park; 16/10; 1; 12pp; .      08 - Runcorn Linnets* (North West Cos Lgue Prem Div) v Congleton T; 19/10; 1.50; 28pp; . 09 - Rhos Aelwyd* (Cymru Alliance) v Rhyl; 30/10; 1; 32pp;
10 - Chesterfield* (Football League Division 2) v Accrington Stanley; 02/11; 3; 72pp; .        11 - Stevenage FC Res> (Football Combination) v Ipswich Town Res; 27/10; Free, A4 sheet; . 12 - Barton Rovers> (Southern Lge 1 Cent) v Cambridge City in RI Cup; 26/10; 1.50; 40 pp, . 13 - Kingsbury London Tigers> (SSML P) v Langford; 09/10; PNK; 28pp; .                          14 - London Lions> (SSML 1) v Wodson Park; 23/10; 50p; 8pp; .                                          15 - Hoddesdon Town> (FA Youth Cup 1Q) v Waltham Abbey; 22/09; 50p; 4 pp; .               16 - Wormley Rovers> (Herts SCL Prem) v Tring Athletic in SML FC; 13/10; 50p; 12pp; .      17 - Boreham Wood> (FA Youth Cup 3Q) v Cambridge United; 20/10; w/a 4; 4 pp; .           18 - Waterbeach> (Kershaw Cambs League Prem) v Over Sports, 16/10, 1, 16 pages, .      19 - Loughborough Dynamo# (Evo-Stick Lgue Div 1 S) v Grantham T; 19/10; 1.50; 36pp; . 20 - Silsden# (North West Cos Lgue Prem) v Barnoldswick; 20/10; 1.50; 48pp; .                  21 - Silsden# (North West Cos Lgue Prem) v Barnoldswick; 20/10; 1.50; 48pp (colour pix); . 22 - Vauxhall Motors# (Northern Prem Lgue) v Newcastle Town in FAC4Q; 23/10; 2; 40pp; . 23 - Catholic United (Essex Olympian League Div 3) v Shenfield AFC; 25/09; 25/09; Don; 8pp; . 24 - Sporting Hackney (Midd'x County League Prem) v Singh Sabha Slough; 16/10; Free; 8pp; . 25 - Old Southendian (Essex Olympian League Div 3) v Ramsden; 30/10; 1; 20pp; .            26 - Stranraer+ (Scottish Football League Div 3) v Elgin City; 30/10; 2; 40pp; .                  27 - Helmond Sport=P (Jupiler League) v Almere City; 01/10; Free; A6/32pp; .                     28 - FC Eindhoven=P (Jupiler League Eerste Div) v Almere City; 17/09; Free; A4 Fold sheet; . 29 - Berliner Athletik Klub 07=P (DFB Pokal Rd 1) v 1. FSV Mainz; 15/08; 1 Euro; 28pp; .      30 - UCD=P (Airtricity League Prem Div) v Bray Wanderers; 16/07; 3 Euros; 20pp; .               31 - Sporting Fingal=P (Airtricity League Prem Div) v Bohemians; 03/09; 3 Euros; 32pp; .       32 - St Patricks Athletic=P (Airtricity League Prem Div) v Galway Utd; 02/07; 3 Euros; 32pp; . 33 - Shelbourne=P (Airtricity League Div 1) v Derry City; 16/07; 3 Euros; 32pp; .                34 - AIK Solna=P (Swedish Allsvenskan) v Gefle IF; 16/10; 20 SEK; 40pp; .                          35 - AFC Wimbledon^ (Conference Nat Div) v Tamworth; 21/08; 2.50; 68pp; .                  36 - England Women^ v Switzerland (World Cup 2011 P-O Qualifier); 12/09; 3; 52pp; .       37 - Brocton^ (Midland Comb League Prem) v Heather St Johns; 30/08; 1; 32pp; .             38 - Forest Green Rovers^ (Conference Nat Div) v Bath City; 28/08; 2.50; 52pp; .             39 - Sheffield FC^ (Northern Prem Lgue 1 S) v Tipton Town in FAC 4QR; 23/10; 1.50; 40pp; . 40 - West Essex (Midd'x County League Div 1 C&E) v St Johns Arsenal Deaf; 06/11; 8pp;  .    41 - St Neots Town^ (United Counties League Prem) v Cogenhoe Utd; 06/11; 1.50; 20pp; . 

    

  

  

  

  

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

 

End