FGIF PROGRAMME REVIEWS 2013-14                           PS/AUG13  SEPT13  OCT13  NOV13 DEC13  JAN14  FEB14  MAR14 APR14

FGIF Programme Review May/End of Season 2014

             Excellent; V. Good; Good; OK/Poor and at least it's an issue!        

updated on 12/06/14; P - sent in post; TS - Teamsheet; MNL - Monthly Newsletter; H - Handbook; T -Temp issue; NP - Newspaper     contributed by (1) WebEd; (2) Andy Gallon; (3) Steve Dobson; (4) Bob Davies; (5) Leon Gladwell; (6) Tony Barringer; (7) Gary James;            (8) Mark Farnell; (9) Steve Collins; (10) Micky Langram and (11) Neil Holmes.

01 Hull City(1) (Premier League) v West Bromwich Albion; 22/02; 100pp; £3; .                               02 - West Ham United(1) (Premier League) v Hull City; 26/03; 84pp; £3.50; .                                 03 - Eccleshill United(1) (Northern Counties East League Premier) v Selby Town; 02/04; 16pp; £1; . 04 - FA Cup Semi-Final(1) (Hull City v Sheffield United at Wembley Stadium); 13/04; 68pp; £5; .      05 - Coventry City(1) (Football League Division One) v Swindon Town; 18/04; 64pp; £3; .                 06 - Downham Town(1) (Eastern Counties League Div One) v March Town U; 21/04; 32pp; £1; .       07 - FA Cup Final(1) (Arsenal v Hull City at Wembley Stadium); 17/05; 100pp; £10; .                       08 - Conference P-O Final(10) (Cambridge U v Gateshead at Wembley); 18/05; 60pp; £5; .             09 - Saffron Walden Town(10) (Eastern Cos League) v Whitton U (D1KOCS-F); 18/03; 36pp; £NK; . 10 - Hadley(3) (Spartan South Midlands League) v St Margaretsbury; 16/04; 20pp; £1; .                   11 - Crawley Down Gatwick(3) (Isthmian League Div 1 South) v Hythe Town; 32pp; £2; .                12 - Ringmer(3) (Sussex County League Div One) v Hailsham Town; 21/04; 20pp; £1; .                    13 - FA Vase Final(3) (Sholing v West Auckland Town at Wembley Stadium); 10/05; 52pp; £4; .        14 - Football League One P-O Final(3) (Leyton O v Rotherham at Wembley); 25/05; 100pp; £6; .     15 - Shirebrook Town(3) (NCEL Division 1) v Knaresborough Town; 04/01; 32pp; £1; .                    16 - Morecombe(3) (Football League Division Two) v Burton Albion; 08/02; 68pp; £3; .                     17 - Luton Town(3) (Skrill Conference Premier) v Hereford United; 15/02; 68pp; £3; .                       18 - Ruddington Village(3) (Notts Senior League Sen Div) v Kimberley MW; dateNK; 20pp; £1; .       19 - Bewdley Town(3) (West Mids Regional League) v Shawbury United; 29/04; 20pp; £1; .             20 - Newport County(3) (Football League Division Two) v Burton Albion; 21/04; 100pp; £3.50; .        21 - Reading(3) v Huddersfield Town Football League Championship); 24/03; 56pp; £3; .                     22 - Selston(3) (Notts Senior League Senior Div) v Keyworth United; 26/04; 4pp; 50p; .                    23 - Mickleover Royal British Legion(3) (CML South) v Blidworth Welfare; dateNK; 12pp; £1; .        24 - Ollerton Town(3) (CML North) v AFC Mansfield; 18/01; 20pp; £1; .                                           25 - Scunthorpe United(3) (Football League Division Two) v Burton Albion; 22/03; 88pp; £3; .           26 - Runcorn Town(3) v AFC Darwen; (NWCL Cup); 22/02; 28pp; £1.50;  .                                      27 - Stourport Swifts(3) (Midland Alliance) v Tipton Town; 08/03; 24pp; £1.50; .                             28 - Hyde(3) (Skrill Conference Premier) v Tamworth; 25/01; 40pp; £2.50; .                                     29 - Clipstone(3) (Northern Counties East League Div 1) v Grimsby Borough; 01/02; 24pp; £1; .        30 - Salford City(3) (NPL Division 1 North) v Radcliffe Borough; 01/01; 32pp £1.50 .                          31 - Warrington Town(3) (NPL Division 1 North) v Wakefield; dateNK; 36pp £2; .                             32 - England(3) (Friendly International) v Peru; 30/05; 76pp; £6; .                                                  33 - Braintree Town(4) (Conference Premier) v Cambridge United; 25/02; 44p; £2; .                          34 - Cambridge United(4) (Conference Premier) v Dartford; 15/03; 68pp; £3; .                               35 - Dartford(4) v (Conference Premier) v Cambridge United; 15/03; 48pp; £2.50; .                            36 - Eastleigh(4) (Conference South) v Cambridge United (FA Trophy Q/F); 01/02; 36pp; £2; .          37 - Forest Green Rovers(4) (Conference Premier) v Cambridge United; 08/03; 40pp; £3; .              38 - Grimsby Town(4) (Conference Premier) v Cambridge Utd (FA Trophy S/F); 22/02; 68pp; £3; .   39 - Hereford United(4) (Conference Premier) v Cambridge United; 21/12; 60pp; £3; .                      40 - Knebworth(4) (Herts Senior County League Premier) v Standon & Puckeridge; 12/04; 24pp; £1; . 41 - Luton Town(4) (Conference Premier) v Cambridge United (FA Trophy 3r); 04/01; 16pp; £1.50; . 42 - MK Dons(4) (Football League Division 1) v Dover Athletic (FA Cup 2); 07/12; 48pp; £2; .            43 - Nuneaton Town(4) (Conference Premier) v Cambridge United; 28/12; 44pp; £2.50; .                 44 - Sandridge Rovers(4) (Herts Senior County League Premier) v Bushey Sports; 08/04; 8pp; £NK; 45 - Tamworth(4) (Conference Premier) v Cambridge United; 21/01; 48pp; £2.50; .                          46 - Ware(4) (Isthmian League Division 1 North) v Dereham Town; 12/04; 52pp; £1.50; .                  47 - Godolphin Atlantic(5) (SW Peninsula League Premier Div) v Saltash Utd; 05/05; ppNK; £1; .       48 - Newquay Town(5) (SW Peninsula League Premier Div) v Bodmin Town; 05/05; ppNK; £1; .        49 - Bamber Bridge(5) (NPL Division 1 P-O Final) v Ramsbottom Utd; 03/05; ppNK; £1.50; .             50 - AFC Oakley Sports M&DH(5) (Beds County Lgue Prem) v Wootton Blue X; 26/04; ppNK; Free; 51 - Workington(5) (Football Conference North Division) v Guiseley; 21/04; ppNK; £2.50; .               52 - Glenafton Athletic(5) (Scottish Junior Cup Semi-Final Second Leg) v Camelon; 20/04; ppNK; £2; . 53 - Hurlford United(5) (Scottish Junior Cup Semi-Final Second Leg) v Irvine M; 19/04; ppNK; £2; .   54 - Weston-Super-Mare(5) (Football Conference South Div) v Havant & W; 18/04; ppNK; £2.50; .   55 - Teignmouth(5) (SW Peninsula League Division One East) v Axminster Town; 18/04; ppnK; Free; . 56 - Exmouth Town(5) (SW Peninsula League Premier Division) v Cullompton R; 18/04; ppNK; 1; .    57 - AFC Hayes(5) (Southern League Division One Central) v Daventry Town; 17/04; ppNK; £1; .        58 - Brighouse Town(5) (Northern Counties East League Premier D) v Lincoln MR; 15/04; ppNK; £1; . 59 - West Bridgford(5) (Nottinghamshire Senior League Divn One) v Bingham T; 12/04; ppNK; £1; . 60 - Keyworth United(5) (Nottinghamshire Senior League Divn One) v Sandhurst; 12/04; ppNK; £1; . 61 - Ruddington Village(5) (Nottinghamshire Senior League Sen Div) v Boots Ath; 12/04; ppNK; £1; . 62 - Wollaton(5) (Nottinghamshire Senior League Sen Div) v Beeston; 12/04; ppNK; £1; .                 63 - Cotgrave(5) (Nottinghamshire Senior League Senior Division) v Burton Joyce; 11/04; ppNK; £1; . 64 - Old Chelmsfordians(5) (Essex Olympian League Division One) v Springfield; 09/04; ppNK; Free; .

   

   

  

    

  

     

   

   

     

   

  

  

  

  

  

 

   

  

  

  

   

 

End