FGIF Programme Review May/EoS 2011                 

updated on 05/07/11; P - sent in the post; T/S - Teamsheet

 contributed by WebEd except: ^ Mark Farnell; * Andy Gallon; > Stephen Dobson; # Richard Panter;    ~ David Wilson; @ Kev Peters; + Peter Jones; & Bob Davies; = Ian Hill; X Leon Gladwell. 

01 - Birmingham City Ladies^ (Womens Super Lgue) v Bristol A Women; 14/04; 32pp; 2; .

02 - Ashby Ivanhoe^ (Leics Sen League Prem) v Asfordby Amats; 23/04; 28pp; FW3A; .
03 - Macclesfield Town^ (Football League Div 2) v Southend Utd; 25/04; 56pp; 2.50; .          04 - Arsenal Ladies^ (Womens Super Lgue) v Birmingham City Ladies; 32pp; 1.50; .          05 - Grimsby Borough* (NCEL Division One) v Handsworth; 16/04; 1; 24pp; .                   06 - Beeston St Anthony's* (West Yorks Lgue Prem) v East End Pk WMC; 23/04; 1; 24pp; .
07 - Bardsey v Wetherby Ath* (Barkston Ash Dist FA CF at TAFC); 25/04; 4 (w/a); 8pp; .   08 - Wakefield FC* (NPL Div One North) v Curzon Ashton; 29/04; 7.50 (w/a); 28pp; .         09 - Newport Pagnell Town> (UCL Prem Div) v Peterborough N S; 23/04; 1.00; 32pp; .      10 - Sandhurst Town> (CCL Prem Div) v Molesey; 21/04; 32pp; FW/A; .                               11 -
Huntingdon Town> (UCL Div 1) v Bourne Town; 25/04;  1 but issued 3w/a; 20pp; .     12 - Corby Town^ (Conference North) v Hyde; 30/04; 64pp; 3; Special souvenir issue; .     13 - Rochdale#P (Football League Div 1) v Notts Co; 15/03; 76pp; 3; .                             14 - Hednesford Town#P (Southern League Prem) v Tiverton Town; 12/03; 36pp; 2; .          15 - Sutton Coldfield Town#P (NPL Div 1 South) v Rushall Olympic; 24/01; 24pp; w/a; .       16 - Rainworth Miners Welfare#P (NPL Div 1 South) v Romulus; 13/11; 52pp; w/a; .           17 - Daventry Town#P (South Lgue 1 C) v NGU & B SYCOB; 22&26/02; 32pp; Double issue; . 18 - Chasetown#P (NPL Prem Div) v Buxton; 08/02; 48pp; 2; .                                          19 - Kirkley & Pakefield~ (ECL Prem Div) v Ely City; 15/03; 76pp (46pp adverts!); 1; .       20 - Cambridge City@ (Southern League Prem) v Hemel Hempstead; 03/01; 2; .                21 - Oxted & District+ (Surrey Elite Inter League) v Crescent Rovers; 20/04; 16pp; w/a; .     22 - Clements 83 (Mid Comb League Div 2) v Bromsgrove Sporting; 23/04; 16pp; 1; .           23 - Sheffield FC& (Evo Stick Lgue Div 1S) v Lough Dynamo; 16/04; 1.50; 40pp; .              24 - St Peters& (Herts Senior County Lgue Div 1) v Kimpton Rovers; Free; 8pp; .                    25Greg Cup Final 2011& (Nth & Mid Herts JCF) City Hearts v Probuild; 21/04, Free, 16pp; . 26 - Wootton Village& (Beds League Div 4) v Goldington Hammers; 23/04; Free, 8pp; .           27 - Worcester City=P (Conference North) v Workington AFC; 18/09; 2.50; 36pp; .           28 - Bangor City=P (Welsh Premier League) v Prestatyn Town; 01/04; 2; 64pp; .              29 - Redditch United=P (Conference North) v Workington AFC; 19/03; 2; 24pp; .              30 - Rhyl=P (Cymru Alliance) v The New Saints (in WC4); 29/01; 1.50; 68pp; .                    31 - Rot-WeiB Erfurt=P (3 Liga) v Sp Vgg Unterhaching; 12/02; 1 Euro; 40pp; .                  32 - RAEC Mons=P (Belgium Exqui League -Division 2) v FCV Dender EH; 26/03; PNK; 32pp; . 33 - 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig=P (Oberliga Sud) v VfB Auerbach 1906; 12/02; 32pp; 1 Euro; . 34 - Solihull Moors=P (Conference North) v Workington AFC; 26/04; 2; 36pp; .                  35 - Hertha Berlin SC=P (Bund 2) v VfL Bochum; 15/11; 2 Euros; 76pp; .                            36 - Hallescher FC=P (German Regionalliga NORD) v ZFC Meuselwitz; 13/02; PNK; 28pp; .     37 - HSCL Aubrey Cup Final 2011& (Harp Rov v Letch GCE); 02/05; 8pp; 3 w/a; .               38 - HSCL Reserve Cup Final 2011& (Harp Rov Res v Codicote Res); 02/05; 8pp; 3 w/a; .   39 - Hertford Town& (SSML P) v Leverstock Green; 30/04; 1; 24pp; .                               40 - North Beds Charity CF 2011& - Biggles Tn v Stotfold; 04/05; 5 w/a; 12pp (2 blank!); 41 - Crawley Town& (Blue Square Prem) v Luton Town; 12/04; 3; 52pp; .                        42 - Mansfield Town& (Blue Square Prem) v Luton Town; 16/04; 3; 68pp;                       43 - York City& (Blue Square Prem) v Luton Town; 19/04; 3; 44pp; .                               44 - Histon& (Blue Square Prem) v Luton Town; 25/04; 2.50; 40pp; .                               45 - Ash UnitedX (Combined Counties League Prem Div) v Guildford City; 25/04; 1; .          46 - ReadingX (Football League Championship) v Sheffield United; 25/04; 3; .                    47 - Peterborough SportsX (Peterborough & District League Div 1) v Warboys; 07/05; PNK; .  48 - England Ladies^ v Sweden Ladies (Friendly); 17/05; 52pp; 3; .                                  49 - Womens FA Cup Final^ (Arsenal Ladies v Bristol Academy); 21/05; 52pp; 3; .             50 - Nuneaton Town=P (Conference North) v Workington AFC; 26/10; FAC4Qr; 2; 36pp; .   51 - Hinckley United=P (Conference North) v Workington AFC; 05/03; 2; 32pp; .               52 - Real Madrid=P (La Liga) v Hercules; 12/03; 24pp, A4; Free; .                                    53 - Gillford Park=P (Northern League Div 2) v Marske United; 27/04; 1; 32pp; .               54 - Colchester & E E League C F 2011 (Brantham A v Colne Engaine) 21/05; 8pp; w/a; .

55 - Birmingham City Ladies^ (Womens Super Lgue) v Liverpool Ladies; 12/05; 32pp; 2; .

56 - Sandon RoyalsX (Essex Olympian League Div 1) v Hutton; 10/05; 1; .                       57 - HollandX (Essex & Suffolk Border League Prem) v Brightlingsea R; 21/05; Free; 4pp; .    58 - Beds League Centenary CF& (Bed Hatters v Bed SA) at BUFC; 06/05; 3w/a; 8pp; .    59 - Stevenage SL CF& (Nirankari S Res v S Fencing) at ATFC; 08/05; 3.50w/a; 8pp; .        60 - Hitchin Sunday League CCF& (Red Star v PJ Hitchin) at HTFC; 08/05; 3w/a; 12pp; .   61 - Herts Charity Shield Final& (London Colney v LGCE) at CGL; 10/05; 5w/a; 36pp; .       62 - Beds FA Junior Cup Final 2011& (Lea Sports v Pavenham) at ATFC; 13/05; 1; 20pp;  . 63 - Beds League Jubilee CF 2011& (Kings AFC v West'g RC) at BUFC; 17/05; 3w/a; 8pp; . 64 - Hertfordshire U18& (EAC Compn) v Norfolk U18 at CGL; 21/05; 2w/a; 12pp; .             65 - Anagram Records Trophy Final 2011& (LGCE v Aston C) at CGL; 22/05; 1; 20pp; .

   

  

  

  

  

  

   

  

  

  

  

  

   

  

  

   

   

   

   

      

   

  

 

End