FGIF Programme Review December 2010                 

updated on 20/12/10; P - sent in the post; T/S - Teamsheet

         contributed by WebEd except: * Andy Gallon; ^ Mark Farnell; > Kev Peters; # Richard Panter;    + Leon Gladwell; = Bob Davies; < Simple Pieman.

01 - Bala Town* (Welsh Premier League) v TNS; 12/11; 1.50; 32pp; .
02 - Whitkirk Wanderers* (West Yorks League Prem) v Ripon City; 13/11; 1; 24pp; .           03 - Gresley FC^ (East Mids Counties League) v Heanor Town in FAV2; 13/11; 1; 28pp; .       04 - Rainworth MW# (Northern Prem Div 1 South) v Romulus; 13/11; 1.50; 52pp; .            05 - Holwell Sports# (East Midlands Cos Lgue) v Anstey Nomads; 16/11; 16pp w/a4; .        06 - Daventry United^ (United Counties League Prem) v Newport Pagnell; 20/10; 1; 24pp; . 07 - Hemel Hempstead Town> (Southern Lge Prem Div) v Camb City; 30/08; 2; 44pp; .      08 - Springfield FC (Midd'x County League Prem Div) v Singh Sabha Slough; 20/11; Free; 8pp; . 09 - Mangotsfield United+ (Southern Lge Div 1 S&W) v Cinderford T; 04/10; 1.50; .           10 - London APSA+ (Essex Senior League) v Stansted; 21/10; 1; .                                   11 - Videoton+ (Nemzeti Bajnoksag 1) v Budapest Honved; 29/10; Free; .                           12 - Ferencvarosi FC+ (Nemzeti Bajnoksag 1) v Szolnoki MAV; 30/10; Free; .                       13 - Ujpest+ (Nemzeti Bajnoksag 1) v Paksi SE; 31/10; Free; .                                          14 - Hythe Town+ (Kent Senior League) v Staines Town in FAC4Q; 23/10; 1; .                   15 - St Neots Town+ (United Counties League) v Cogenhoe; 06/11; 1.50; .                        16 - Waterbeach+ (Cambs County League Prem Div) v Foxton; 20/11; 1; .                       17 - Stanway Rovers= (Eastern Counties Prem) v Debenham LC; 16/10; w/a6; 44pp; .       18 - Colchester United= (Football League Div 1) v Notts Co; 23/10; 3; 82pp; .                  19 - Colchester United Youth= (FA Youth Cup Round 1) v Woking; 30/10; 1; 8pp; .             20 - Stanway Rovers= (Eastern Counties Prem) v Leiston; w/a6; 8pp (Emergency issue); . 21 - Langford= (South Midlands Prem) v Tring Ath; 30/10; w/a5; 32pp; .                          22 - Hithin Town Reserves= (Capital League) v Burnham Reserves; 01/11; Free; .                23 - Welwyn Garden City= (South Midlands Div 1) v London Lions; 02/11; w/a4; 12pp; .      24 - Hanwell Town= (South Midlands League Prem Div) v Langford; w/a6; 28pp; .              25 - Renhold United= (Beds County Lge) v Totternhoe (Beds Sen Trophy); 06/11; 1; 12pp; 26 - Renhold United= (Beds County Lge) v Totternhoe (Beds Sen Trophy); A/A (Alt cover); . 27 - Herts FA= (FA County Youth Cup) v Essex FA (at Hodd T FC); 07/11; w/a2; 16pp; .      28 - Sarratt= (Herts Sen Co Lge) v Fenford Senior (Anagram Recs Trophy); 13/11; 1; 12pp; . 29 - Arlesey Town= (Southern League Div 1 Cent) v Soham T R; 16/11; 1.50; 36pp; .         30 - Belstone Sunday= (FA Sunday Cup) v Nirankari Stevenage; 21/11; w/a2; 8pp; .          31 - Luton Town Reserves= (totesport.com Comb League) v Watford Res; 23/11; Free T/S; . 32 - Burton Albion^ (Football League Div 2) v Chesterfield (in FAC2); 27/11; 2.50; 64pp; .   33 - Birmingham City^ (Premier League) v Tottenham Hotspur; 04/12; 3; 84pp; .             34 - FC Twente< (Eredivisie) v Tottenham H (UEFA Champ Lgue); 07/12; 1Euro; 40ppA4; .    35 - Chasetown^ (Evo Stik Premier) v Kettering Town (FAT1); 11/12; 48pp; 2; .               36 - Fleetwood Town< (Conf Nat) v Newport County; 18/12 (11 on cover); 48pp; 2.50; . 

    

  

   

  

   

  

 

  

 

  

   

   

  

 

End