FGIF PROGRAMME REVIEWS 2013-14                           PS/AUG13  SEPT13  OCT13  NOV13 DEC13  JAN14  FEB14  MAR14

FGIF Programme Review April 2014

             Excellent; V. Good; Good; OK/Poor and at least it's an issue!        

updated on 21/03/14; P - sent in post; TS - Teamsheet; MNL - Monthly Newsletter; H - Handbook; T -Temp issue; NP - Newspaper.                                                                                                                                                                                                   contributed by (1) WebEd; (2) Andy Gallon; (3) Steve Dobson; (3) Neil Holmes; (4) Bob Davies; (5) Leon Gladwell; (6) Tony Barringer;         (7) Gary James; (8) Mark Farnell; (9) Steve Collins and (10) Micky Langram.

01 Chiclana(5) (Primera Andaluza) v Chiclana Industrial; 10/11; Free TS; .                                  02 - Real Betis(5) (La Liga) v Barcelona; 10/11; ppNK; Free; .                                                      03 - Dos Hermanas(5) (Preferente Sevillana) v Los Palacios; 09/11; Free TS; .                           04 - Stony Stratford Town(5) (SSML Division One) v Winslow United; 05/11; ppNK; 1; .             05 - Sarratt(5) (Herts Senior County League Prem Div) v Bovingdon; 02/11; ppNK; 1; .                06 - Singh Sabha Slough(5) (Middlesex County Premr) v British Airways; 02/11; ppNK; 2WA; . 07 - Ardley United(5) (Hellenic League Prem Div) v Ascot United; 29/10; ppNK; 1.50; .                08 - Shortwood United(5) (SL 1 S&W) v Aldershot Town (FAC4Q); 22/10; ppNK; 2; .                  09 - Rothwell Corinthians(5) (UCL Division One) v Harrowby United; 19/10; ppNK; 1; .              10 - Solihull Moors(5) (Conference North) v Worcester City; 26/12; ppNK; 2.50; .                       11 - Grantham Town(5) (NPL Premier Division) v Buxton; 15/10; ppNK; 2; .                               12 - Port Talbot Town(5) (Welsh Premier League) v Bala Town; 13/10; ppNK; 2; .                      13 - Carmarthen Town(5) (Welsh Premier League) v Bangor City; 12/10; ppNK; 1.50;  .              14 - Afan Lido(5) (Welsh Premier League) v Prestatyn Town; 12/10; ppNK; 2; .                           15 - Harworth Colliery(5) (CML) v Frickley Athletic (Sheffield & Hall cup); 09/10; ppNK; 1; .        16 - Raunds Town(5) (UCL Division One) v Whitworths; 08/10; ppNK; Free; .                                17 - Skegness Town(5) (Lincolnshire League) v Skegness United; 05/10; ppNK; 50p; .                  18 - Southwell City(5) (CML South Division) v South Normanton Ath; 02/10; ppNK; 3WA; .          19 - Ton Pentre(5) (Welsh League Division One) v AFC Porth; 14/03; ppNK; 1; .                          20 - Swansea RFC(5) (Principality Premiership) v Pontypridd; 15/03; PPNK; 2; .                          21 - Caerau(5) (Welsh League Division Two) v Ammanford; 15/03; ppNK; FWA; .                           22 - Newport County(5) (Football League Division Two) v Exeter City; 16/03; ppNK; 3.50; .         23 - Whitstable Town(5) (Isthmian League 1S) v Guernsey; 20/03; ppNK; 2; .                           24 - Melksham Town(5) (Western League Premier Division) v Bridport; 22/03; ppNK; FWA; .         25 - Cray Valley PM(3) (SCEL) v Phoenix Sports; 22/03; 32pp; FWA  or 1 sep; .                          26 - Waltham Abbey(3) (Isthmian League 1N) v Harlow Town; 25/03; 28pp; 2; .                        27 - Enfield 1893(3) (Essex Senior League) v Bowers & Pitsea; 29/03; 32pp; 1.50; .                    28 - Tottenham Hotspur U21(3) (U21 Premier League) v Arsenal U21; 28/03; 4pp; Free; .           29 - Debenham Leisure Centre(3) (ECL Div One) v Ipswich Wanderers; 05/04; 20pp; 50p; .         30 - Gedling Miners Welfare(5) (EMCL) v Arnold Town; 25/03; ppNK; 1; .                                  31 - Falmouth Town(5) (SWPL Premier Div) v St Blazey; 29/03; ppNK; 1; .                                            32 - Malmesbury Vics(5) (Hellenic League 1W) v Tytherington Rocks; 01/04; ppNK; FWA; .           33 - Oughtibridge WM(5) (Sheffield & Hall SL Prem) v Penistone Church; 05/04; ppNK; Free; .     34 - Welwyn Garden City(4) (SSML Division 1) v Langford; 05/03; 32pp; 1; .                             35 - Sun Postal Sports(4) (SSML Division 1) v Langford; 15/03; 12pp; w/a5; .                            36 - Beds FA U16(4) (East Anglian Counties Champs) v Essex FA U16; 09/03; 16pp; w/a2; .         37 - Hertford & Dist Lge Prem CF(4) (Sumners v Bengeo Trinity); 14/03; 16pp; w/a5; .             38 - Lutterworth Athletic(4) (UCL Div 1) v Potton United; 15/03; 16pp; 1; .                               39 - Herts FA Snr Centenary Trophy CF(4) (Sun Postal Spts v Belstone); 19/03; 20pp; w/a5; .   40 - Chesham United Reserves(4) v Langford (SSML Div 1 Cup); 19/03; 12pp; 1; .                    41 - Risborough Rangers(4) (SSML Div 1) v Langford; 29/03; 28pp; w/a; .                                  42 - Wodson Park(4) (SSML Div 1) v Langford; 26/03; 24pp; 1; .                                               43 - Wealdstone(4) (Ryman League Premier Div) v Metrpolitan Police; 07/12; 60pp; 2.50; .         44 - Rayners Lane(4) v Bedford FC (South Midland Floodlit Cup); 10/12; 24pp; NK; .                   45 - Beds FA Senior Trophy Final(4) (Crawley Green v Bedford FC); 12/03; 32pp; 1; .                46 - Bishops Std, Stanst & Dst Lge PD CF(4) (Sheering v Hatfield Hth); 05/04; 4pp; 3w/a; .      47 - Standon & Puckeridge(4) (Herts Sen County League Prem) v Whitewell; 05/04; 12pp; 1; .

   

   

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

 End