FGIF Programme Review April 2011                 

updated on 20/04/11; P - sent in the post; T/S - Teamsheet

       contributed by WebEd except: * Gavin Dodge; > Andy Gallon; ^ Mark Farnell; # Bob Davies;          + Leon Gladwell

01 - Crewkerne Town*P (Perry Street Lge Div 1) v Winsham (ACC S-F); 12/03; 1; 16pp; .   02 - Poole Town (Wessex League Prem) v Whitley Bay (FAV S-F1st L); 26/03; 2; 44pp; .
03 - NK Aces (Kent County League Div 2E) v Lydd Town; 02/04; 50p; 16pp; .                       04 - Chippenham Town> (Southern Premier) v Chesham United; 26/03; 2; 68pp; .            05 - Whitby Town> (Evo-Stik Premier) v Hucknall Town; 30/03; 1.50; 52pp; .                    06 - Bishop Auckland> (Northern League Division 1) v Newcastle Benfield; 02/04; 1; 48pp; . 07 - Percy Main Amateurs> (Northern Alliance Prem) v Carlisle City; 09/04; 2 w/a; 24pp; .   08 - Highgate United^ (Midland Football Alliance) v Loughborough Uni; 26/03; 20pp; 1; .     09 - Bolehall Swifts^ (Midland Comb Premier) v Heather St John's; 02/04; 28pp; 1; .          10 - Radford FC^ (East Midlands Counties League) v Thurnby Nirvana; 09/04; 1; 36pp; .     11 - Buntingford Town# (HSCL 1) v Kimpton Rovers; 12/03; Free; 4 pages; .                       12 - Standon & Puckeridge# (HSCL P) v Cuffley; 12/03; 1; 10 pages (8 + 1p insert!); .       13 - Baldock Town Letchworth# (HSCL P) v Chipperfield Corinthians; 6/03; 1, 16 pp; .        14 - Herts Sen Cent C-F# (London Lions v Letchworth GCE at CGL); 15/03; w/a 5; 32 pp; 15 - Bedfordshire U16# v Cambridgeshire U16 (EACC at AFCKFC); 13/03; Free; 12 pages; 16Hertford & D L Res Final# (EO OB Res v Bengeo T Res at CGL); 18/03; w/a 4, 16pp; .  

17 - Hinton# (HSCL P) v Harpenden Rovers; 19/03; 1; 16 pages; .                                    18 - Barking+ (Essex Senior League) v Beckenham Town (LSC3); 08/02; 1.50; .                 19 - Atalanta+ (Serie B) v Siena; 11/02; Free; .                                                                20 - AC Milan+ (Serie A) v Parma; 12/02; Free; .                                                              21 - Lecco+ (Liga Pro 2 Girone A) v Pro Patria; 13/02; Free; .                                              22 - Juventus+ (Serie A) v Inter Milan; 13/02; Free; .                                                       23 - Verona+ (Liga Pro 1 Girone A) v Reggiana; 14/02; Free; .                                          24 - Glemsford & Cavendish+ (Cambs County 3A) v Wenhaston Utd (SJC S-F); 05/03; Don; . 25 - Arlesey Town+ (Southern League Central Div) v Hitchin Town; 15/03; PNK; .                 26 - Odd Down+ (Western League Prem Div) v Longwell Green Sports; 19/03; .                   27 - Corinthian+ (Kent Senior League) v Hythe Town; 29/03; .                                         28 - Barrington+# (Cambs County League 1A) v Camb Uni Press Res; 02/11; Free; .           29 - England C# (ICT S-F) v Belgium; 09/02; 3; 28pp; .                                                   30 - Guiseley# (Conference North) v Luton Town (in FA Trophy Q-F); 26/02; PNK; 36pp; .    31 - Histon Reserves# (Eastern Counties Lgue Prem) v Debenham LC; 26/03; 4w/a; 16pp; . 32 - Beds FA U18 CC Final 2011# - Woodside v Stotfold at BUFC; 03/04; 1; 20pp; .            33 - Forest Green Rovers# (Blue Square Prem) v Luton Town; 01/03; 2.50; 50pp; .          34 - Biggleswade Town# (Southern Lgue 1 Cent) v Nth Greenford Utd; 05/04; 8w/a; 36pp; . 35 - Mansfield Town# (Blue Square Prem) v Luton Tn (in FA Trophy S-F); 13/03; 3; 68pp; . 36 - Cambridge United# (Blue Square Prem) v Luton Town; 15/03; 3; 68pp; .                  37 - Rushden & Diamonds# (Blue Square Prem) v Luton Town; 22/03; 3; 48pp; .             38 - Kidderminster Harriers# (Blue Square Prem) v Luton Town; 02/04; 2.50; 52pp; .

  

  

 

  

   

  

 

  

  

    

  

 

  

 

End