Back to Programmes Home Page Back to Home Page

FGIF Programme Reviews 2015-16

             Excellent; V. Good; Good; OK/Poor and at least it's an issue!        

updated on 27/05/16; P - sent in post; TS - Teamsheet; MNL - Monthy Newsletter; H - Handbook; T -Temp issue; NP - Newspaper    

    contributed by (1) WebEd; (2) Leon Gladwell; (3) Steve Hardy; (4) Steve Dobson; (5) Bob Davies; (6) Mark Farnell; (7) Kev Peters;               (8) Mark Brook and (9) Terry Rees.

01 - FC Helsingor(2) (2. Division Øst) v Nykobing; 13/08; ppNK; Free; .                                         02 - Denmark(2) v Serbia (Euro 16 Q Group 1); 13/06; ppNK; Free; .                                             03 - Island Games Football Tournament 2015(2) (in Jersey); 06 & 07/15; ppNK; £5; .                 04 - NSI Runavik(2) (Effodeildin) v TB Tvøroyri; 20/06; ppNK; Free; .                                             05 - Dundalk(2) (League of Ireland Prem) v FC BATE Borisov (UEFACLQ); 22/07; ppNK; 4 Euros; .    06 - UCD(2) (League of Ireland Div One) v Slovan Bratislava (UEFAELQ); 23/07; ppNK; 3 Euros; .      07 - Cambridge City(1) (Southern Lgue Prem Div) v Histon (Cambs FA PCF); 01/08; 20pp; £1; .      08 - Rudheath Social(3) (Cheshire County League Premier Div) v Gamesley; 22/08; ppNK; Don; .    09 - Bray Wanderers(4) (League of Ireland Premier Div) v Cork City; 05/09; 36pp; 3 euros; .          10 - Sheringham(5) (Anglian Combination League Div One) v Foulsham; 11/09; ppNK; w/a; .           11 - Smithwood Firs(6) (Midland Football League Div Three) v Barton Utd; 19/09; 16pp; Free; .       12 - Leicester Nirvana(6) (UCL Premier Div) v Oadby Town; 15/09; 20pp; £1; .                              13 - Bishops Cleeve (Southern League 1SW) v Yate Town; 18/08; 28pp; £1.50; .                           14 - Greenhouse Sports(4) (Essex Senior League) v Enfield 1893 FC; 26/09; 16pp; w/a; .               15 - Cambridge City(7) (Southern League Premier Div) v Weymouth; 08/08; 28pp; £2; .                 16 - Peterborough Sports(6) (United Counties League Div) v Burton PW; 07/11; ppNK; £1; .          17 - Blidworth Welfare(6) (CML South) v St Andrews (FA Vase Rd 1 Replay); 03/11; ppNK; £2; .     18 - MK Dons(1) (Football League Championship) v Hull City; 31/10; 84pp; £3; .                             19 - Hull City Ladies(3) (FA Womens Premier League) v Norton & SA Ladies; 08/11; 8pp; £NK; .     20 - Ifield Galaxy(3) (Southern Combination League Div 2) v Rustington; 24/10; 12pp; £NK; .         21 - Unicorn Athletic(3) (Cheshire League Division 2) v Mersey Rail; 14/11; 12pp; £1; .                  22 - Henry's Cronies(3) (Devon & Exeter League Division 2) v East Budleigh17/10; 8pp; Free; .     23 - Northwich Manchester Villa(3) (NWCL) v Whitley Bay (FA Vase Round 1); 31/10; 20pp; £3; . 24 - Highgate United(3) (Midland League) v Nuneaton Griff (FA Vase R2rep); 02/12; 24pp; £1.50; . 25 - Hull City(4) (Football League Championship) v Reading; 16/12; 84pp; £3; .                              26 - Preston North End(4) (Football League Champs) v Birmingham C; 15/12; 84pp; £3; .              27 - Hertford Town(4) (Spartan South Mids Lgue) v FC Romania (FAV3); 12/12; 16pp; £1; .            28 - Cheshunt(4) (Isthmian League North Division) v Bury Town; 15/12; 32pp; £2; .                        29 - Qarabag FK(4) (Az) v Tottenham Hotspur (Europa League Group Stage); 16/11; 16pp; Free; .   30 - Southampton(4) (Premier League) v Tottenham Hotspur; 19/12; A4, 84pp; £4; .                      31 - Crystal Palace(8) (Premier League) v Stoke City (FAC4); 30/01; 84pp; £2.50; .                        32 - Bury Town(1) (Ryman 1N) v Dereham Town; 26/12; 52pp; £2; .                                             33 - Dagenham & Redbridge(1) (Football League Division 2) v Northampton T; 16/01; 52pp; £2; 34 - Ipswich Town(1) (Football League Championship) v Hull City; 23/02; 84pp; £3; .                     35 - Kettering Town(1) (Southern League Premier Div) v Hitchin Town; 02/04; 48pp; £2; .              36 - Gartcairn Juniors(3) (WSL) v Carluke Rovers (West of Scotland Lge Cup); 08/08; 16pp; £1; .   37 - Nuneaton Town Ladies(3) (FA WPL) v Bradford City Women; 28/02; 8pp; £1; .                       38 - Woodley United(3) (Hellenic League 1E) v Wantage Town Res; 21/11; 20pp; £1; .                   39 - AS Monaco(4) (La Ligue) v Tottenham Hotspur; UEFA Europa League GS; 01/10; 8pp; Free; .    40 - Shirebrook Town(4) (NCEL Div One) v Lincoln Moorlands Railway; 13/10; 16pp; £1; .              41 - Watford(4) (Premier League) v Tottenham Hotspur; 28/12; 100pp; £3; .                                   42 - Burscough(4) (NPL Division One North) v Spennymoor Town; 02/01; 40pp; £2; .                      43 - Colchester United(4) (Football League Division One) v Tottenham (FAC4); 30/01; 84pp; £2; .   44 - Norwich City(4) (Premier League) v Tottenham Hotspur; 02/02; 108pp; £3.50; .                      45 - Aston Villa(4) (Premier League) v Tottenham Hotspur; 13/02; 76; £3.50; .                               46 - Peterborough Northern Star(4) (UCL Premier Div) v Leicester Nirvana; 13/03; 32pp; £1; .      47 - Borussia Dortmund(4) (Bundesliga) v Tottenham H (ELR161L); 10/03; 44pp; 1 euro; .            48 - Dereham Town(4) (Isthmian League 1N) v Harlow Town; 20/02; 60pp; £2; .                           49 - Basildon Town(4) (Essex Senior League) v FC Romania; 23/02; 20pp; £1; .                              50 - Morecambe(1) (Football League Division Two) v York City; 07/05; 68pp; £3; .                          51 - Fleetwood Town(1) (Football League Div One) v Crewe Alex; 08/05; 16pp (A5 l/scape); £1; .   52 - AFC Wimbledon(1) (FL Division One P-O S-F1) v Accrington Stanley; 14/05; 68pp; £3; .           53 - Hull City(1) (FL Champ Division P-O S-F2) v Derby County; 17/05; 68pp (A4 l/scape); £3; .       54 - Phoenix Sports(4) (Isthmian League Div1N) v Harlow Town; 09/04; 24pp; FWA; .                    55 - Sheerwater(4) (Comb Counties League Div One) v Frimley Green; 30/04; 36pp; £1; .               56 - Harlow Town(9) (RL1N) v Bedford Town (FAT1Q); 12/09; 56pp; FWA; .                                   57 - Bishops Stortford Swifts(9) (Nat South) v Sutton Utd (FAC2Q); 26/09; 40pp; £2; .                 58 - Essex FA(9) (EAC 18 Champs) v Cambridgeshire; 30/09; 12pp; FWA; .                                     59 - AFC Rushden & Diamonds(9) (Southern League Div 1C) v Egam Town; 07/11; 32pp; £2.50; 60 - Sussex County FA(9) (SEC Youth Champs) v Cambs (FA Youth Cup 2); 07/11; 16pp; comp; .   61 - Spalding United(9) (NPL Div 1S) v Carlton Town; 21/11; 44pp; £2; .                                       62 - Lowestoft Town(9) (National North) v Alfreton Town; 05/12; 44pp; £2; .                                 63 - Herts FA Under 18's(9) (EAC Champs) v Cambridgeshire Under 18's; 13/12; 16pp; .                64 - Kings Lynn Town(9) (Southern League Prem) v Kettering Town; 26/12; 40pp; £2; .                 65 - Grantham Town(9) (NPL Premier Div) v Stamford; 28/12; 48pp; £2; .                                     66 - Histon(9) (Southern League Prem) v Weymouth; 16/01; 32pp; £2.50; .                                    67 - Godmanchester Rovers(9) (Eastern Cos Prem) v Haverhill Rovers; 30/01; 32pp; £1; .             68 - West Yorkshire League(9) (FA Inter-League QF) v Cambs; 23/01; 12pp; FWA; .                     69 - Dunstable Town(9) (Southern League Prem Div) v Merthyr Town; 27/02; 24pp; £2; .               70 - Linton Granta(9) (Cambs County Prem Div) v Camb City Res; 27/02; 20pp; £1; .                     71 - Corby Town(9) (National North) v North Ferriby; 05/03; 28pp; £2.50; .                                    72 - AFC Sudbury(9) (Ryman League 1N) v Waltham Abbey; 26/03; 40pp; £2; .                              73 - Cambridgeshire FA(9) (U18 Youth Challenge CF) v Wisbech St Mary; 30/03; 12pp; FWA; .       74 - Barton Rovers(9) (Southern League Div 1C) v Petersfield Town; 05/04; 36pp; £2; .                  75 - Cambridgeshire FA(9) (U18 EACL) v Norfolk FA U18; 05/04; 12pp; FWA; .                              76 - Eastern Junior Alliance (YDL)(9) - Buck'st Hill v Camb City (U14TCF); 10/04; 12pp; FWA; .    77 - Royston Town(9) (Southern League Div 1C) v Potters Bar Town; 12/04; 44pp; £1.50; .            78 - Cambs FA(9) Camb Utd Womens Res v Wisbech T Ladies (WJICF); 13/04; 12pp; FWA; .            79 - Eastern Junior Alliance (YDL)(9) - Camb City v Aveley (U13PCF); 24/04; 12pp; FWA; .          80 - Newmarket Town(9) (Eastern Cos Prem) v Gorleston; 26/09; 36pp; £NK;

 

   

  

    

      

  

   

  

  

 

  

   

   

   

     

     

     

   

 

     

   

  

   

  

  

  

  

  

 

End