1) Abbey Vale
2005-06. 2) Aberdeen City Police 62-63. 3)
Aberdeen East End 93-94. 4) Aberdeen Lads Club 94-95. 5) Aberdeen University 83-84. 6)
Airdrie Academy 69-70. 7) Alloa Athletic SC. 8) Alva Academy 84-85. 9) Alva
Youth Club. 10) Ancrum 98-99. 11) Annan Athletic 79-80. 12) Annbank United 84-85.
13) Arbroath Sporting Club 91-92. 14) Arbroath Victoria 82-83. 15) Ardeer
Thistle 87-88. 16) Ardrossan Winton Rovers 72-73. 17) Armadale Thistle 90-91. 18)
Arniston Rangers 75-76. 19) Arthurlie 80-81. 20) Ashfield 2002-03. 21) Ashfield
Juniors 87-88. 22) Auchinleck Talbot 80-81. 23)
Auchinleck Talbot Supporters 90-91. 24) Auchtermuchty
Bellvue 82-83. 25) Ayr 1894-95.
1) Back 83-84. 2)
Baillieston 83-84. 3) Balfron Rovers 1980’s. 4) Balintore 89-90. 5) Ballingry Rovers 89-90. 6) Banchory
St Ternan. 7) Bankfoot Athletic 86-87. 8) Banks
O'Dee 86-87. 9) Bathgate Thistle 84-85. 10) Beith Juniors 63-64. 11) Bellshill
Athletic 76-77. 12) Belmont Athletic. 13) Benarty 98-99. 14) Benburb 83-84. 15)
Berwick Rangers Pre-Lge 46-47. 16) Blackburn United 88-89.
17) Blackwood Dynamos 91-92. 18) Blairgowrie 49-50. 19) Blairgowie Juniors 2004-05. 20) Blantyre
Celtic 87-88. 21) Blantyre Victoria 86-87.
22) Bon Accord 96-97. 23) Bo 'ness
United. 24) Bonnybridge Juniors 88-89. 25) Bonnyrigg Rose 93-94. 26) Breadalbane
92-93. 27) Brechin Victoria 85-86. 28)
Bridgeton United 94-95. 29) Brightons
Amateurs. 30) Brora Rangers 72-73. 31) Broughty Athletic 92-93. 32)
Broxburn Athletic 76-77. 33) BSC Glasgow 2014-15. 34) Buchanhaven Hearts 87-88.
35) Buckie Rovers 87-88. 36) Buckie Thistle 46-47. 37) Burghead Thistle 2000-01. 38) Burntisland
Shipyard 84-85. 39) Burroughs 86-87.
1) Caledonian 46-47.
2) Cambuslang Rangers 70-71. 3) Camelon
Juniors 82-83. 4) Cameron Athletic 79-80. 5) Campsie Black Watch 92-93. 6) Carluke
Rovers 81-82. 7) Carnabert 81-82. 8) Carnoustie Panmure 77-78. 9) Castlepark
Senior Youth Club 74-75. 10) Castletown 1981. 11) Chirnside United 57-58. 12) Civil Service Strollers 73-74. 13)
Clachnacuddin 45-46. 14) Clansmen. 15)
Clydebank 2003-04. 16) Coldstream 53-54. 17) Colony Park 2014-15. 18) Coltness
United 95-96. 19) Coupar Angus 2000-01. 20) Cove Rangers 84-85. 21) Craigmark
93-94. 22) Craigmark Burntonians 80-81. 23) Craigmount High School Teachers
77-78. 24) Craigroyston 87-88. 25) Cramond Thistle 85-86. 26) Creetown 95-96. 27) Crichton 1999-2000. 28)
Croftfoot Amateurs 89-90. 29) Crossgates Primrose 88-89. 30) Crosshouse
Waverley 2002-03. 31) Cross Keys 85-86. 32) Cross Keys Rangers Supporters Club
87-88. 33) Cruden Bay 95-96. 34) Culter 87-88. 35) Cumbernauld Amateurs 91-92.
36) Cumbernauld Colts 2015-16. 37) Cumbernauld
United 67-68. 38) Cumnock Juniors 80-81. 39) Cupar Hearts 95-96.
1) Dalbeattie Star 83-84. 2) Dalkeith
CYP Blues 2007-08. 3) Dalkeith Thistle 82-83. 4) Dalry Thistle 84-85. 5)
Dalziel HSFP 2002-03. 6) Darvel Juniors 83-84. 7) Dean Hibs SC 87-88. 8) Deveronside
90-91. 9) Deveronvale 48-49. 10) Downfield 93-94. 11) Drumchapel Amateurs 64-65.
12) Dufftown 2001-02. 13) Dumfries
2004-05. 14) Dumfries & Galloway Police 58-59. 15) Dumfries High School
Former Pupils 94-95. 16) Dumfries YMCA 2014-15. 17) Dunbar Blue Circle
1980. 18) Dunbar United 81-82. 19) Dunblane Rovers. 20) Dundee Downfield 92-93. 21) Dundee Violet
late 40’s. 22) Dundee St Josephs 92-93. 23) Dundonald Bluebell 92-93. 24) Dunfermline
Jubilee Athletic 89-90. 25) Dunipace Amateurs 84-85. 26) Dunipace Juniors
84-85. 27) Duns 53-54. 28) Duns Amateurs 2009-10. 29) Duns Legion 89-90.
30) Dyce Juniors 2001-02.
1) Earlston Rhymers 84-85. 2) East Craigie 94-95. 3) Eastercraigs.
4) Eastercraigs B.C. 5) East Hibs. 6) Easthouses Lily MWC 90-91. 7) Easthouses
Miners Welfare Boys Club 86-87. 8) Easthouses
M.W. 87-88. 9) East Kilbride 2013-14.
10) East Kilbride Burgh United 80-81. 11) East Kilbride Thistle 76-77. 12)
Edinburgh Athletic 96-97. 13) Edinburgh City (1928 club) 49-50. 14) Edinburgh
City (1986 club) 87-88. 15) Edinburgh Police . 16) Edinburgh United 85-86. 17)
Edinburgh University 78-79. 18) Elgin City 26-27.
19) Ellon United 84-85. 20) Elmwood 93-94. 21) Eyemouth
Legion 90-91. 22) Eyemouth United 51-52.
1) Fair City 93-94.
2) Falkirk FC Supporters Amateurs 81-82. 3) Falkirk Juniors 2011-12. 4) Fauldhouse United 81-82. 5) Fenwick Thistle
90-91. 6) Ferranti Thistle 72-73. 7) Fife Constabulary 71-72. 8) Fife Police 75-76. 9) 55th
Boys Brigade Edinburgh Company 84-85. 10) 1st Milngavie B.B
65-66. 11) Fleet Star 95-96. 12) Fochabers
88-89. 13) Forfar Albion 82-83. 14) Forfar West End 75-76. 15) Formartine United 96-97.
16) Forres Mechanics 54-55. 17) Forres Thistle 90-91. 18) Forth Wanderers 80-81.
19) Fort William 74-75. 20) Foxbar United 84-85. 21) Fraserburgh 48-49. 22)
Fraserburgh United 84-85.
1) Gairdoch United. 2) Gala Fairydean 78-79. 3) Gala Fairydean Rovers
2013-14. 4) Gartcairn 2015-16. 5) Gauldry 88-89.
6) Girvan 92-93. 7) Girvan Amateurs 76-77. 8) Glasgow Amateurs
95-96. 9) Glasgow City Police 63-64. 10) Glasgow Perthshire 87-88. 11) Glasgow
South Boys Club 97-98 12) Glasgow University 94-95. 13) Glenafton Athletic
84-85. 14) Glenboig Juniors. 15) Glenrothes 67-68. 16) Glenrothes Juniors
71-72. 17) Glentanar 98-99. 18) Golspie-Sutherland 84-85. 19) Gorgie
Hearts 85-86. 20) Gourock Youth AC 78-79. 21)
Greenock Juniors 93-94. 22) Gretna 80-81. 23) Gretna FC 2008. –
2008-09.
1) Haddington
Athletic 81-82. 2) Halbeath 78-79. 3) Halkirk 81-82. 4) Halkirk
United 93-94. 5) Hall Russell United 93-94. 6) Harestanes 2015-16. 7) Harthill Royal 95-96. 8) Hawick
Royal Albert 77-78. 9) Hearts of Liddlesdale 2005-06. 10) Hermes 95-96. 11)
Heriot Watt Amateurs. 12) Heriot-Watt University 2002-03. 13) Heston Rovers
2009-10. 14) Hill of Beath Hawthorn 84-85. 15)
Huntly 48-49. 16) Hurlford United 84-85. 17) Hurlford United Juniors 80-81.
1) Insch
91-92. 2) Invergordon 82-83. 3) Inverness Caledonian 77-78. 4) Inverness City
2008-09. 5) Inverness Clachnacuddin 84-85. 6) Inverness Thistle 48-49. 7) Inverurie. 8) Inverurie Loco Works 92-93. 9)
Irvine Meadow X1 85-86. 10) Irvine Victoria 86-87. 11) Islavale 80-81.
1) Jeanfield
Swifts 40's. 2) Jedburgh Grammar School
1999-2000. 3) Johnstone Burgh 85-86.
1) Keith
52-53. 2) Kello Rovers 87-88. 3) Kelso 2011-12.
4) Kelso United 85-86. 5) Kelty Hearts 81-82. 6) Kennoway Star Hearts 2013-14.
7) Kettle United 96-97. 8) Kibble School. 9) Kilbirnie Ladeside 85-86. 10) Kilsyth Rangers 94-95.
11) Kilwinning Rangers 83-84. 12) Kincardine Colts 88-89. 13) Kings Park Cosmos. 14) Kingseat United 95-96. 15) Kinloss
93-94. 16) Kinnoull Junior 84-85. 17) Kirkcaldy YMCA 2004-05. 18) Kirkintilloch
Rob Roy 83-84. 19) Kirkwall Hotspur 46-47. 20) Kirrie Thistle 85-86. 21) Knightsbridge
Thistle 81-82.
1) Lanark United 89-90. 2) Largs Thistle 87-88. 3) Larkhall Thistle 84-85. 4) Lasswade Boys Club
96-97. 5) Lathol Athletic. 6) Leith Athletic 2008-09. 7) Lenzie Youth
Club 96-97. 8) Lerwick Spurs 81-82. 9) Lesmahagow 90-91. 10) Lewis United
2001-02. 11) Liberton Cropley 88-89. 12) Lincluden Swifts 1970’s. 13) Links
United 2000-01. 14) Linlithgow Rose 2009-10. 15) Linton Hotspur 2009-10. 16) Livingston
United 91-92. 17) Lochee Harp 86-87. 18) Lochee United
88-89. 19) Lochgelly Albert 90-91. 20) Lochore Miners
Wefare 97-98. 21) Lochore Welfare 88-89. 22) Lochvale Thistle 84-85. 23) Lomond Vics 77-78.
24) Longside 78-79. 25) Lossiemouth 46-47. 26) Lothian Steel 81-82. 27) Lothian
Thistle 92-93. 28) Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
2014-15. 29) Lugar Boswell Thistle 88-89. 30) Luncarty 86-87. 31) Lybster
Portland 85-86.
1) Manor
Thistle 91-92. 2) Maryhill 93-94. 3) Maryhill
Juniors 84-85. 4) Maxwelltown High School
FP 97-98. 5) Maybole Juniors 89-90. 6) Maud 2006-07. 7) Meadowbank Athletic 78-79. 8)
Meadowbank Thistle Supporters 84-85. 9) Meadowbank Thistle Supporters 'B'’ 85-86.
10) Mid Annandale 2003-04. 11) Millport Amateurs. 12) Milton 95-96. 13) Montrose
Roselea 98-99. 14) Muirkirk 83-84. 15) Muirkirk
Juniors 94-95. 16) Musselburgh Athletic 81-82.
1) Nairn County 73-74. 2) Nairn St Ninians 92-93. 3) N.C.B. 87-88. 4) N.E.C. 89-90. 5) Neilston Junior 78-79. 6) Ness 93-94. 7) Newburgh 61-62. 8) Newburgh
Juvenile 75-76. 9) Newmains United 2012-13. 10) Newtongrange Star 70-71. 11) Newton
Stewart 85-86. 12) Nithsdale Wanderers 47-48. 13) North Fife 77-78. 14) North
Uist 85-86.
1) Oakley United 85-86. 2) Oban Saints 91-92. 3) Ormiston 2013-14. 4) Ormiston
Primrose 80-81.
1) Parkvale Juniors 2012-13. 2) Partick Thistle Supporters Association
88-89. 3) Partick Thistle Supporters Club 85-86. 4) Peebles Rovers 85-86. 5) Pencaitland 84-85. 6) Pencaitland Amateurs
85-86. 7) Pencaitland & Ormiston 1999-2000.
8) Penicuik Athletic 85-86. 9) Penicuik Hearts 88-89. 10) Pentland United. 11) Peterhead
50-51. 12) Petershill 83-84. 13) Plessey Bathgate 79-80. 14) Polkemmet Juniors
80-81. 15) Pollok 78-79. 16) FC Pomona 88-89. 17) Port Glasgow Juniors 89-90. 18)
Portgordon Victoria 2009-10. 19) Preston Athletic 93-94. 20 Pumpherston 2004-05.
21) Pumpherston
Juniors 91-92.
1) Queens Park Pre-Lge 1875-76. 2) Queens Park S.A.
85-86.
1) Raeburn Amateurs 82-83. 2) Rannoch Amateurs 71-72. 3) RAF
Kinloss 93-94. 4) Renfrew 84-85. 5) Renfrew
Old Crocks 95-96. 6) Renfrew Venture Scouts 85-86. 7) Ross County 65-66. 8) Rosyth
2006-07. 9) Rosyth Recreation 92-93. 10) Rothes 79-80. 11) Royal Albert
80-81. 12) Royal Albert Athletic 87-88. 13) Rutherglen Glencairn 1992-93.
1) St. Andrews United 87-88. 2) St Anthonys
95-96. 3) St Bernards Boys Club 94-95. 4) St.
Cuthbert Wanderers 74-75. 5) St.
Johnstone Pre-Lge 1903-04. 6) St Leonards Amateurs. 7) St Vincents
(Deaf) FC. 8) Saltcoats Victoria 88-89. 9) Sandbank
Rangers S.C. 86-87. 10) Sauchie Athletic 85-86. 11) Sauchie Juniors 85-86. 12) Scone
Thistle 93-94. 13) Scottish Co-Operative
Wholesale Society Ltd. 55-56. 14) Scottish Region (B.R.S.A.) 78-79. 15) Scottish
Power 93-94. 16) Selkirk 73-74. 17) Shettleston
92-93. 18) Shettleston Town 88-89. 19) Shotts
Bon Accord 84-85. 20) Spartans 76-77. 21)
Steelend Victoria 96-97. 22) Steelend
Victoria Juniors 2001-02. 23) Stenhousemuir SC. 24) Stevenston
Ardeer Thistle 83-84. 25) Stonehaven Juniors 93-94. 26) Stonehouse
Violet 88-89. 27 Stoneyburn Juniors 91-92. 28) FC Stoneywood 92-93. 29) Stornaway
United 76-77. 30) Stow Amateurs 93-94. 31) Stranraer (pre-lge) 46-47. 32) Stranraer Athletic 95-96. 33) Strathspey
Thistle 93-94. 34) Summerhill Thistle. 35) Sunnybank 90-91.
1) Tain St
Duthus 93-94. 2) Tain Thistle 2008-09. 3) Tarff Rovers 94-95. 4) Tayport 92-93. 5) Tayport Amateur. 6) Tayport
Juniors 90-91. 7) Team 85 85-86.
8) Third Lanark (1970's club) 79-80.
9) Thorfin 90-91. 10) Thorn Athletic 2008-09. 11) Thorniewood United
88-89. 12) Thornton Hibs 59-60. 13) Threave Rovers 78-79. 14) Thurso
Academicals 98-99. 15) Thurso Pentland 81-82. 16) Thurso Swifts 81-82. 17) Tollcross
United 93-94. 18) Tranent Juniors 92-93. 19) Troon 81-82. 20) Troon F.C. Boys
Club 82-83. 21) Tulliallan Thistle 87-88. 22) Turiff United 76-77. 23) Twechar United 84-85. 24) Tweeddale
Rovers 2011-12. 25) Tynecastle 2005-06. 26) Tynecastle BC 83-84.
1) Unisys
91-92. 2) United Glasgow 2013-14. 3) University of
Stirling 2008-09. 4) Upper Annandale 2014-15
1) Vale of Clyde
87-88. 2) Vale of Leithen 61-62. 3) Vale of Leven 83-84. 4) Viewfield Rovers 94-95.
1) West Barns 92-93. 2) West Calder United 90-91. 3) West Kilbride
Amateurs 97-98. 4) West Lothian 92-93. 5) Whitburn Junior 87-88. 6) Whitburn
Rovers Boys Club 76-77. 7) Whitehill Welfare 80-81. 8) Whitehills 2007-08. 9) Whitletts Victoria
80-81. 10) Wick Academy 83-84. 11) Wick Caledonian 86-87. 12) Wick Thistle 89-90. 13) Wigtown and
Bladnoch 2010-11. 14) Wilsons X1 2000-01. 15) Wishaw BCB 90-91.
16) Wishaw Juniors 2009-10. 1) Yoker Athletic 88-89.
updated 22/07/16 |