No |
Date |
Photos |
Club |
Opponents |
League |
Comp |
Photographer(s) |
541 |
30-Apr |
5 |
Three Bridges |
Rye United |
Sussex County League |
Div 1 |
Justin Holmes |
540 |
29-Apr |
49 |
Richmond Town |
Whinney Banks |
Teesside League |
Div 1 |
Mike Latham |
539 |
29-Apr |
25 |
Carperby Rovers |
Buck Inn OB v Colburn T |
|
Dales Cup Final |
Mike Latham |
538 |
29-Apr |
10 |
Thetford Rovers |
Mundford |
Anglian Comb League |
Div 2 |
Paul Roth |
537 |
29-Apr |
47 |
Lutterworth Town |
Friar Lane & Epworth |
Leics Senior League |
Div 1 |
Martin Wray |
536 |
29-Apr |
8 |
Peterborough Nthn Star |
Northampton Spencer |
United Counties League |
Premier Div |
Richard Panter |
535 |
29-Apr |
20 |
Thringstone MW |
Belton Villa |
North Leics League |
Div 2 |
Gary Spooner |
534 |
27-Apr |
24 |
Hepworth United |
Shepley |
Huddersfield & Dist Lgue |
Div 1 |
Gyles Basey-Fisher |
533 |
27-Apr |
11 |
Yorkshire Amateurs |
Hemsworth MW |
Northern Cos East Lge |
Div 1 |
Gyles Basey-Fisher |
532 |
27-Apr |
8 |
London Tigers |
Haringey Borough |
South Midlands League |
Premier Div |
Gyles Basey-Fisher |
531 |
27-Apr |
16 |
Salford City |
Harrogate RA |
Northern Premier League |
Div 1 North |
Gyles Basey-Fisher |
530 |
27-Apr |
12 |
Hitchin Town |
AFC Totton |
Southern League |
Premier Div |
Gyles Basey-Fisher |
529 |
26-Apr |
20 |
Wigton Harriers |
Longtown |
Cumberland County Lgue |
Premier Div |
Mike Latham |
528 |
26-Apr |
7 |
Staplehurst Monarch Utd |
APM Contrast |
Kent County League |
Premier Div |
Justin Holmes |
527 |
25-Apr |
60 |
RF Saints |
Tollgate Inn |
St Edmundsbury League |
Div 2 |
Martin Wray |
526 |
25-Apr |
10 |
Gornal Athletic |
Cradley Town |
West Mids Regional Lgue |
Premier Div |
Richard Panter |
525 |
25-Apr |
5 |
Tividale |
Tipton Town |
Midland Alliance |
|
Richard Panter |
524 |
24-Apr |
8 |
Portsmouth |
Derby County Reserves |
Football League |
Championship |
Mark Bembridge |
523 |
23-Apr |
10 |
AFCMottingham |
Bexlians |
Kent County League |
Div 2 West |
Paul Roth |
522 |
23-Apr |
4 |
Holmer Green |
Royston Town |
South Midlands League |
Premier Div |
Leon Gladwell |
521 |
23-Apr |
5 |
Hathersage |
Brampton |
Hope Valley League |
Premier Div |
Leon Gladwell |
520 |
23-Apr |
2 |
Hallam |
Teversal |
Northern Cos East Lge |
Div 1 |
Leon Gladwell |
519 |
23-Apr |
4 |
Worsborough Bridge Ath |
Rossington Main |
Northern Cos East Lge |
Div 1 |
Leon Gladwell |
518 |
23-Apr |
5 |
Hemsby |
Martham |
Anglian Comb League |
Div 3 |
Leon Gladwell |
517 |
23-Apr |
5 |
Real RC de Santander |
Real CD Mallorca |
Primera Div |
|
Leon Gladwell |
516 |
23-Apr |
5 |
Aviron Bayonnais |
Paris |
Championnat |
Nationale |
Leon Gladwell |
515 |
23-Apr |
6 |
Sestao River Club |
Gimnastica Sergoviana |
Segunda Div |
Div B Group II |
Leon Gladwell |
514 |
23-Apr |
5 |
Zalla Union Club |
Club Portugalete |
Tercera Div |
Group 4 |
Leon Gladwell |
513 |
23-Apr |
5 |
Athletic Club Bilbao |
Real CD Mallorca |
Primera Div |
|
Leon Gladwell |
512 |
23-Apr |
4 |
Letchworth G C Eagles |
Buntingford Town |
Herts Senior County Lgue |
Premier Div |
Leon Gladwell |
511 |
23-Apr |
5 |
Shefford T & Campton |
Flitwick Town |
Beds County League |
Premier Div |
Leon Gladwell |
510 |
22-Apr |
47 |
Lydd Town |
Seven Acre & Sidcup |
Kent Invicta League |
|
Pete Collins |
509 |
22-Apr |
44 |
Buckminster United |
Greyhounders |
Grantham & District Lgue |
Senior Cup SF |
Rob Campion |
508 |
22-Apr |
50 |
Ampthill Town |
Chesham United Res |
South Midlands League |
Div 1 |
Bob Davies |
507 |
22-Apr |
56 |
Longridge Town |
Turton |
West Lancs League |
Div 1 |
Gary Spooner |
506 |
22-Apr |
5 |
Bristol City |
Barnsley |
Football League |
Championship |
Justin Holmes |
505 |
22-Apr |
49 |
Beds FA S CF 2012 |
Cadecote YB v St Jos |
|
at BUFC |
Bob Davies |
504 |
18-Apr |
14 |
Chatburn |
Ighten Leigh |
Craven & District League |
NPH Trophy 3 |
Mike Latham |
503 |
18-Apr |
45 |
Halstead Wanderers |
Belchamps |
Halstead & District League |
Premier Div |
Martin Wray |
502 |
16-Apr |
11 |
Gas Recreation |
Harwich & Parkeston |
Essex & Suffolk Bord Lge |
Premier Div |
Paul Roth |
501 |
15-Apr |
24 |
Lichfield City |
Blackwood |
Midland Comb League |
Div 1 |
Gary Spooner |
500 |
15-Apr |
36 |
Biggleswade United |
Tring Athletic |
South Midlands League |
Premier Div |
Bob Davies |
499 |
15-Apr |
4 |
Wolverhampton Casuals |
Sporting Khalsa |
West Mids Regional Lgue |
|
Richard Panter |
498 |
15-Apr |
4 |
Loughborough University |
new Holywell Park |
Midland Alliance |
|
Richard Panter |
497 |
15-Apr |
26 |
CPD Llanllyfni |
Treaddur Bay |
Gywnedd League |
League Cup SF |
Mike Latham |
496 |
15-Apr |
37 |
Castor & Ailsworth |
Sutton Bridge United |
Peterborough & Dist Lgue |
Div 2 |
Rob Campion |
495 |
15-Apr |
50 |
Norwich St Johns |
Wells Town |
Anglian Comb League |
Premier Div |
Martin Wray |
494 |
15-Apr |
50 |
Ratby Sports |
Syston MR v Groby Mem |
|
Leics S/L Prem SF |
Rob Campion |
493 |
15-Apr |
22 |
FA Cup S-F 2012 |
Everton v Liverpool |
|
S-F 1 at Wembley |
Pete Collins |
492 |
15-Apr |
26 |
Bonnyrigg Rose |
Auchinleck Talbot |
SJFA East Superleague |
Scottish JC SF |
Mike Latham |
491 |
15-Apr |
49 |
Bodmin Town |
Witheridge |
SW Peninsula League |
Premier Div |
Pete Collins |
490 |
14-Apr |
28 |
Storthes Hall |
Lepton H v Scholes |
|
Huddersfield CC SF |
Mike Latham |
489 |
13-Apr |
26 |
Diggle |
Slaithwaite United |
Huddersfield & Dist Lgue |
Div 1 |
Mike Latham |
488 |
11-Apr |
11 |
Wisbech Town |
Great Yarmouth Town |
Eastern Counties League |
Premier Div |
Paul Roth |
487 |
11-Apr |
8 |
Faversham Harlequins |
Chilham |
Canterbury & Dist League |
Sen Charity Cup SF |
Paul Roth |
486 |
11-Apr |
50 |
Wootton Blue Cross |
Potton United |
United Counties League |
Div 1 |
Bob Davies |
485 |
11-Apr |
22 |
Hitchin Town |
Arlesey Town |
Southern League |
Premier Div |
Bob Davies |
484 |
11-Apr |
60 |
Dereham Town |
Wroxham |
Eastern Counties League |
Premier Div |
Martin Wray |
483 |
11-Apr |
33 |
Cherry Hinton |
Castle Camps |
Cambs County League |
Senior A Div |
Martin Wray |
482 |
11-Apr |
36 |
Llanfair United |
Bont |
Mid Wales League |
|
Mike Latham |
481 |
10-Apr |
46 |
Truro City |
Havant & Waterlooville |
Conference |
South |
Gary Spooner |
480 |
09-Apr |
30 |
Odd Down |
Larkhall |
Western League |
Premier Div |
Gary Spooner |
479 |
09-Apr |
25 |
Wells City |
Street |
Western League |
Premier Div |
Gary Spooner |
478 |
09-Apr |
6 |
Hollands & Blair |
Cray Valley (PM) |
Kent Invicta League |
Kent Sen Trophy SF |
Justin Holmes |
477 |
09-Apr |
20 |
Guiseley |
Altrincham |
Conference |
North |
Andy Gallon |
476 |
08-Apr |
20 |
Llanidloes Town |
Carno |
Mid Wales League |
Div 1 |
Mike Latham |
475 |
08-Apr |
25 |
The New Saints |
Llanelli |
Welsh League |
|
Mike Latham |
474 |
08-Apr |
40 |
Lutterworth Town |
Shepshed Dynamo Res |
Leics Senior League |
Div 1 |
Rob Campion |
473 |
08-Apr |
65 |
Gretton |
Heyford Athletic |
Northants Comb League |
Premier Div |
Martin Wray |
472 |
08-Apr |
15 |
Swallownest MW |
Everest |
Sheffield & H County SL |
Premier Div |
Andy Gallon |
471 |
08-Apr |
50 |
Sawston United |
Cherry Hinton |
Cambs County League |
Senior A Div |
Bob Davies |
470 |
07-Apr |
15 |
Stalybridge Celtic |
FC Halifax Town |
Conference |
North |
Andy Gallon |
469 |
07-Apr |
4 |
Eccleshill United |
Dinnington Town |
Northern Cos East Lge |
Div 1 |
Richard Panter |
468 |
07-Apr |
5 |
Thackley |
Long Eaton United |
Northern Cos East Lge |
Premier Div |
Richard Panter |
467 |
06-Apr |
6 |
Metrogas |
University of Kent |
Kent County League |
Div 1 |
Justin Holmes |
466 |
06-Apr |
24 |
Hindsford |
Dukinfield |
Manchester League |
Premier Div |
Mike Latham |
465 |
04-Apr |
25 |
Penybont |
St Harmon |
Mid Wales South League |
|
Mike Latham |
464 |
03-Apr |
26 |
Embsay |
Gargrave |
Craven & District League |
NPH Trophy 2 |
Mike Latham |
463 |
03-Apr |
7 |
Walsall Reserves |
Derby County Reserves |
Central Reserve League |
|
Mark Bembridge |
462 |
01-Apr |
16 |
Staveley Miners Welfare |
Dunston UTS |
Northern Cos East Lge |
FAV S-F 2nd Leg |
Paul Roth |
461 |
01-Apr |
29 |
Ardrossan Winton Rovers |
Renfrew |
West Region Superleague |
Div 1 |
Mike Latham |
460 |
01-Apr |
30 |
Oundle Town |
Crowland Town |
Peterborough & Dist Lgue |
Premier Div |
Rob Campion |
459 |
01-Apr |
49 |
Well'borough Whitworth |
Rothwell Town |
United Counties League |
Div 1 |
Bob Davies |
458 |
01-Apr |
45 |
MK United |
Catfield |
Gt Yarmouth & District Lge |
Div 1 |
Martin Wray |
457 |
01-Apr |
7 |
Wellingborough Town |
Dog & Duck ground |
|
|
Bob Davies |
456 |
01-Apr |
40 |
Brockenhurst |
Cowes Sports |
Wessex League |
Div 1 |
Gary Spooner |
455 |
01-Apr |
5 |
Staveley Miners Welfare |
Dunston UTS |
Northern Cos East Lge |
FAV S-F 2nd Leg |
Leon Gladwell |
454 |
01-Apr |
5 |
Coventry Sphinx |
Westfields |
Midland Alliance |
|
Leon Gladwell |
453 |
01-Apr |
8 |
Taffs Well |
Goytre |
Welsh League |
Div 1 |
Justin Holmes |
452 |
01-Apr |
6 |
Matlock Town |
Chester |
Northern Premier League |
Premier Div |
Leon Gladwell |
451 |
01-Apr |
4 |
Irchester United |
Kings Lynn Town |
United Counties League |
Premier Div |
Leon Gladwell |
450 |
01-Apr |
38 |
Herts FA Sunday J C/F |
The Bell v Oxhey Jets V |
|
|
Bob Davies |
updated 18/06/12 |